Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
2019 Reads Racing Results
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday April 6, 2019 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 2 2 25
3 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 3 3 21
4 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Logan Tillema Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
2 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 3 25
3 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 2 21
4 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 221 KTM Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 3 2 25
3 100 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 4 4 18
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Matt Tracy Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 167 YAM Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 3 3 21
4 756 HON David Werling Ossian, IN 4 4 18
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins IN 2 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
2 69 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 DNF 25
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 208 COB Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 1 1 30
2 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 3 KTM Dane Mason 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 1 30
2 519 KAW Ethan Medcalf West Layayette, IN 1 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 244 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 22 KTM Logan Tillema Wheatfield, IN 3 3 21
4 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 4 4 18
5 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 5 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 6
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 YAM Camron Yoder Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 7 Unk Jeremy L. Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 HON Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 401 SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 2 1 30
2 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 4 2 25
3 167 YAM Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 3 3 21
4 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 5 18
5 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 7 4 16
6 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 5 6 15
7 4 KTM Jordan Raderstork Galveston, IN 6 7 14
8 681 SUZ Sam Kreth 8 8 13
9 328 SUZ Braxton Morriis Newhaven, IN 9 DNF 12
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 SUZ Aaron Hartman Warren, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 3 25
3 519 KAW Ethan Medcalf West Layayette, IN 5 2 21
4 103 SUZ Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 3 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 5 16
6 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 DNF 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 244 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 4 21
4 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 5 5 18
5 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 8 3 16
6 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 4 7 15
7 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 6 14
8 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 6 8 13
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649