Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
2019 Reads Racing Results
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday April 6, 2019 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 07 Unk Timothy Bennett 2 1 30
2 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 1 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 197 SUZ Aiden Lakin Niles, MI 2 1 30
2 128 SUZ Joe Starner Saint Joseph, MI 1 DNF 25
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 221 KTM Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 3 2 25
3 100 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 4 4 18
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 1 1 30
2 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Jordan Raderstork Galveston, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 1 30
2 27 YAM Kody Pegg Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 3 4 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 6 3 18
5 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins IN 5 5 16
6 8/ KAW Cole Brock Brownstown, IN 4 6 15
7 326 HON Reese Martin Harlen, IN 7 7 14
8 19 HON Cody Anderson North Webster, IN 8 8 13
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 756 HON David Werling Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 08 SUZ Aaron Hartman Warren, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 313 HSK Kamren Polito Burns Harbor, IN 1 1 30
2 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 2 25
3 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 4 3 21
4 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 3 5 18
5 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 5 4 16
6 x KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 6 6 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 208 COB Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 1 1 30
2 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 3 KTM Dane Mason 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 1 30
2 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 3 21
4 519 KAW Ethan Medcalf West Layayette, IN 3 6 18
5 103 YAM Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 5 5 16
6 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 7 4 15
7 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 7 14
8 77 KAW Brett Lytie Burlington, IN 8 8 13
9 88 KAW Walker Andrews West Lafayette, IN 9 9 12
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
3 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 3 21
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 4 18
5 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 6 5 16
6 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 7
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 HON Clint W. Brock Brownstown, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
2 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 2 25
3 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 1 1 30
2 143 HON Eurrat Saylor Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 37 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 9
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 2 25
3 519 KAW Ethan Medcalf West Layayette, IN 3 3 21
4 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 4 18
5 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 6 5 16
6 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 7 15
7 313 HSK Kamren Polito Burns Harbor, IN 7 6 14
8 88 KAW Walker Andrews West Lafayette, IN 8 8 13
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 769 KTM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
3 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 4 18
5 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 3 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 10
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KAW Clint W. Brock Brownstown, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 688 KAW Jacob Grover Markle, IN 2 1 30
2 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 2 25
3 27 YAM Kody Pegg Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 5 4 18
5 261 HON Kolby Ruble Greenfield, IN 4 5 16
6 8/ KAW Cole Brock Brownstown, IN 6 6 15
7 69 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 7 7 14
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 2 1 30
2 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 1 2 25
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649