Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday April 27, 2019 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 1 30
2 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 DNF 21
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
2 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 19 HON Cody Anderson North Webster, IN 3 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
4 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 4 3 21
4 1 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 5 5 18
5 759 KTM Jase Roach White Pigeon, 3 DNF 16
6 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN DNF 4 15
Race Results Race: 4
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 419 SUZ Seth E. Orr Ossian, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 484 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
2 484 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 SUZ Aaron Hartman Warren, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 SUZ Jake Dumontelle Grant Park, IL 2 1 30
2 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 3 2 25
3 44 YAM Camron Yoder Peru, IN 1 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 3 21
4 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 5 16
6 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 5 6 15
7 77 KAW Brett Lytie Burlington, IN 7 7 14
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 30
2 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 5 1 25
3 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 3 3 21
4 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 759 KTM Jase Roach White Pigeon, 1 DNF 16
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN DNF 3 21
4 1 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 3 DNF 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649