Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Motopalooza Round Six
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Monday September 2, 2019
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 YAM Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 1 1 30
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 YAM Tarya Crabtree Mulberry, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 1 1 30
2 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 551 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 1 30
2 472 KAW Trey Short Anderson, IN 3 2 25
3 422 KAW Trenton Short Anderson, IN 2 3 21
4 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 5 4 18
5 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 DNF 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 3 21
4 90 YAM Jaxon Caudill Arlington, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 27 COB Callen Motter Churbusco, IN 2 2 25
3 46 KTM Lily Ann Caudill Arlington, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 472 KAW Trey Short Anderson, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 422 KAW Trenton Short Anderson, IN 2 1 30
2 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
3 68 YAM Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 3 3 21
4 602 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 21 HON Caleb Girt Markleyville, IN 5 DNF 16
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 1 25
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 1 4 21
4 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 3 3 18
5 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 5 DNF 16
6 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN DNF DNF 15
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 2 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 3 25
3 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 3 2 21
4 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 5 4 18
5 11/ COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 4 5 16
6 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 6 6 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 2 25
3 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 3 21
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
6 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN DNF DNF 15
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 2 1 30
2 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 2 25
3 212 DRR Jesse Baber South Bend, IN DNF 3 21
4 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 DNF 18
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 2 2 25
3 44j HON Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN DNF 3 21
Race Results Race: 8
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Henry Young Carmel, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 36 Unk Madelyn Young Carmel, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 DNF 30
2 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 DNF 25
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 602 KAW Jeremy Greene Leesburg, IN 1 DNF 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 1 30
2 472 KAW Trey Short Anderson, IN 2 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Avery B. Gambill Nineveh, IN 1 1 30
2 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
DNF 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN DNF DNS
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649