Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Motopalooza - Round Five
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday September 1, 2019 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 2 1 30
2 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 2 25
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 Unk Tarya Crabtree Mulberry, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 1 1 30
2 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 2 2 25
3 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNF 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 2 25
3 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 3 21
4 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNF 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 HON Trip Sturgell Rochester, IN 2 1 30
2 4 KAW Henry Young Carmel, IN 1 3 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 2 21
4 007 YAM Lucy Young 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 3 21
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 759 HON Joe Subart Jr Hobart, IN 1 1 30
2 155b KTM Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 2 2 25
3 021 KTM Teddy Burns Wheatfield, IN 3 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 x7 KAW James Lewis Mishawaka, MI 3 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 3 21
4 21 HON Caleb Girt Markleyville, IN 4 4 18
5 7 YAM Ethan O'dell Brownsberg, IN DNF DNF 16
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 551 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 SUZ Stephen L. Wilson Louisville, KY 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 2 2 25
3 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN DNF DNF 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 2 2 25
3 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 3 3 21
4 44j HON Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 4 4 18
5 42 YAM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 5 5 16
6 135 YAM Eli Shue Kokomo, IN 6 6 15
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 27 COB Callen Motter Churbusco, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 2 25
3 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 2 3 21
4 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 3 25
3 87 KTM Noah Zielke Galion, MI 5 2 21
4 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 4 18
5 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 6 16
6 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 6 5 15
7 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 021 KTM Teddy Burns Wheatfield, IN 2 2 25
3 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 3 3 21
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 759 HON Joe Subart Jr Hobart, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 SUZ Stephen L. Wilson Louisville, KY 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 2 25
3 377 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 2 3 21
4 272 HON Jordan Gray IN 4 5 18
5 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN DNF 4 16
Race Results Race: 9
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 2 25
3 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 3 4 21
4 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 5 3 18
5 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 5 16
6 5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 6 6 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649