Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday September 14, 2019 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 2 2 25
3 531 HON Camron Yoder Peru, IN DNF 3 21
4 01 YAM Brandon Lenker Bourbon, IN 3 DNF 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 1 1 30
2 11e YAM Tegan Wheeler Selma, IN 2 2 25
3 8 HON Trip Sturgell Rochester, IN 3 3 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 1 30
2 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 2 25
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 87 KTM Noah Zielke Galion, MI 4 3 21
4 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 4 18
5 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI DNF DNF 15
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 870 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 710 YAM James W. Akers Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 1 1 30
2 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 3 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 COB Callen Motter Churbusco, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 PLS Braysen Gillman Claypool, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 0 HON Aaliyah Berry Laotto, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 DNF 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
2 469 KAW Nick Weaver Lebranon, IN 3 2 25
3 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 DNF 21
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Auston Burnworth Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 2 25
3 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 3 21
4 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 8 HON Trip Sturgell Rochester, IN 5 5 16
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649