Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday September 14, 2019 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 697 YAM Chase Boykin Lake Ellyn, IN 1 1 30
2 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN DNF 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 697/ HON Trevor Lomperski Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
3 154 SUZ Jonathan Redwine Muncie, IN 3 3 21
4 469 KAW Nick Weaver Lebranon, IN 4 4 18
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN DNF 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11e YAM Tegan Wheeler Selma, IN 1 1 30
2 8 HON Trip Sturgell Rochester, IN 3 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 1 1 30
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN DNF 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 1 1 30
2 6 SUZ Sam Cagle Valparaiso, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 1 1 30
2 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 3 3 21
4 13 SUZ Jake Dumontelle Grant Park, IL DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 4
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 697 YAM Chase Boykin Lake Ellyn, IN 1 1 30
2 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 2 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 2 25
3 531 HON Camron Yoder Peru, IN 4 3 21
4 697/ HON Trevor Lomperski Pierceton, IN 1 DNF 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 1 30
2 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 2 30
2 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 1 25
3 8 HON Trip Sturgell Rochester, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649