Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday May 12, 2019
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 1 30
2 317 YAM 3318317 Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN 2 2 25
3 59 SUZ 0393040 Aaron Bachtel Plymouth, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 46 YAM Jaxon Caudill 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 628 KTM Devin Prokopis Valpro, IN 1 1 30
2 46 KTM Lily Ann Caudill Arlington, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 KTM Jeremy Riddle Palmer, AK 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KTM 2303265 Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
2 273 KAW 3350444 Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 261 HON 0843523 Kolby Ruble Greenfield, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / YAM 2735506 Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk 3041867 Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN DNF DNF 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM 2154911 Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 2 25
3 51 Unk 3043202 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
4 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2286610 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KTM 2303265 Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
2 273 KAW 3350444 Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 2 25
3 / YAM 2735506 Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 3 21
30+ A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 KTM Jeremy Riddle Palmer, AK 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 451 YAM 345458 Jackilin A. Caudill Carmel, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 397 YAM 0763397 Skyler Sombke Greenfield, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk 3041867 Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 1 30
2 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 2 25
3 30 HON 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2286610 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 1 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2286610 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk 3043202 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2286610 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649