Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday May 11, 2019 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 YAM Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN 2 1 60
2 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 1 2 50
Race Results Race: 2
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 60
2 / YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 50
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 60
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 1 1 60
2 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 2 2 50
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 42
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 261 HON Kolby Ruble Greenfield, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 1 60
2 46 YAM Jaxon Caudill 3 2 50
3 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 DNF 42
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 46 KTM Lily Ann Caudill Arlington, IN 2 2 50
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 60
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 3 50
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 4 42
4 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN DNF 2 36
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 50
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 60
2 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 2 2 50
3 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 3 3 42
4 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 4 4 36
5 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 5 32
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 5
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 1 1 60
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 60
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 50
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 60
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 1 60
2 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 1 2 50
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 2 60
2 77 KAW Brett Lytie Burlington, IN 2 3 50
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 4 42
4 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN DNF 1 36
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 60
2 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 4 2 50
3 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 3 42
4 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 2 4 36
5 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 DNF 32
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 7
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 2 2 50
3 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 3 3 42
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNF DNF 36
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 1 2 60
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 5 1 50
3 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 3 3 42
4 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 5 36
5 286 YAM Josh Flynn Milton, IN 5 4 32
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Flynn Oshaughnessy Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649