Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday May 11, 2019 - Day Race
05/11/2019
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 60
2 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 2 50
3 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 3 3 42
4 66 YAM Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 4 4 36
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 1 60
2 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 2 2 50
3 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 3 3 42
Race Results Race: 2
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Spencer Padgett Rolling Prairie, IN 2 1 60
2 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 50
3 660 HON Anthony Lesniak Rolling Praire, IN 3 3 42
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 1 1 60
2 11 HON Ben Rohrer Wakarusa, IN 3 2 50
3 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 2 4 42
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 5 3 36
5 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 4 5 32
6 8 KAW Cole Brock Brownstown, IN 6 6 30
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 519 KAW Ethan Medcalf West Layayette, IN 2 1 60
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 2 50
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 3 42
4 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 5 4 36
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 5 32
6 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 DNF 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 1 60
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 2 50
3 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 4 3 42
4 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 3 7 36
5 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 7 4 32
6 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 6 5 30
7 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 5 6 28
8 9 KAW Spencer Loy Bryant, IN 8 8 26
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 1 60
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 2 50
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
2 26 HON Jarhett Mathias Akron, IN 2 2 50
Race Results Race: 5
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Danny Mitchell Crown Point, IN 1 1 60
2 213 KTM Jeremy Riddle Palmer, AK 2 2 50
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 HON Clint W. Brock Brownstown, IN 1 1 60
2 241 HON Mike Hall Anderson, IN 2 2 50
3 45b YAM Don Butler Huntington, IN 3 DNF 42
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 2 2 50
3 / YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 42
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 361 SUZ Matt P. Godlove Monticello, IN 1 1 60
2 261 HON Kolby Ruble Greenfield, IN 2 2 50
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 1 60
2 17 YAM Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 2 50
3 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 3 42
Race Results Race: 6
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KAW Danny Mitchell Crown Point, IN 1 1 60
2 134 KTM Blake Bardeson Crown Point, IN 3 2 50
3 2 YAM Erik Saldara Kouts, IN 2 3 42
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 36
5 35 HON Anthony Lesniak Rolling Praire, IN DNF DNF 32
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 60
2 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 2 2 50
3 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 42
4 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 4 36
5 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 6 5 32
6 671 KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 9 6 30
7 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 8 7 28
8 9 KAW Spencer Loy Bryant, IN 7 8 26
9 286 YAM Josh Flynn Milton, IN 10 9 24
10 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 5 DNF 22
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Flynn Oshaughnessy Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 YAM Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 1 60
2 14 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 2 2 50
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 519 KAW Ethan Medcalf West Layayette, IN 2 1 60
2 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 2 50
3 / YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 42
4 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 4 36
5 322 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 5 DNF 32
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 1 60
2 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 2 2 50
3 660 HON Anthony Lesniak Rolling Praire, IN DNF DNF 42
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 1 1 60
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 2 50
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 3 42
4 11 HON Ben Rohrer Wakarusa, IN 3 6 36
5 107 YAM Austin Moore 6 4 32
6 8 KAW Cole Brock Brownstown, IN 5 5 30
7 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN DNF DNF 28
Race Results Race: 9
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 1 60
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 2 50
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 3 42
4 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 7 36
5 68 YAM John Saldana Kouts, IN 5 4 32
6 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 7 5 30
7 77 KAW Brett Lytie Burlington, IN 6 6 28
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 1 60
2 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 1 3 50
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 2 42
4 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 5 4 36
5 379 YAM Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 6 5 32
6 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 DNF 30
7 789 KAW Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN DNF DNF 28
Race Results Race: 10
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 134 KTM Blake Bardeson Crown Point, IN 1 1 60
2 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 2 2 50
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 YAM Erik Saldara Kouts, IN 1 1 60
2 213 KTM Jeremy Riddle Palmer, AK 2 2 50
3 157 SUZ Jay O'brien Valparaiso, IN 4 3 42
4 8 HON Clint W. Brock Brownstown, IN 3 4 36
5 45b YAM Don Butler Huntington, IN DNF DNF 32
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68/ YAM Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 2 1 60
2 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 2 50
3 322 YAM Thomas Winger IN 3 DNF 42
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649