Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday June 8, 2019 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
4 06 KAW Auston Burnworth Pierceton, IN 4 4 18
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 10k YAM Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 3 21
4 1 HON Ayden Tompkins New Castle, IN 5 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 628 KTM Devin Prokopis Valpro, IN 2 2 25
3 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 3 3 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 x Unk Joseph Madison Mishawaka, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 602 KAW Jeremy Greene Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 SUZ Stephen L. Wilson Mexico, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 3 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 1 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 3 25
3 27 YAM Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 3 3 21
4 14 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 4 4 18
5 38 KTM Tyler Tuesburg Portage, IN 5 5 16
6 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 15
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 2 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 1 25
3 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
3 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 5 3 21
4 38k KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 4 4 18
5 87 KTM Noah Zielke Galion, MI 3 5 16
6 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 6 6 15
7 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 7
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
3 7x KAW James Lewis Mishawaka, MI 3 3 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
2 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 52 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 SUZ Stephen L. Wilson Mexico, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649