Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday June 8, 2019 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 3 3 21
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 2 1 30
2 13 SUZ Jake Dumontelle Grant Park, IL 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x HON Wyatt Pratt Warsaw, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 3
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 KTM Jeremy Riddle Palmer, AK 1 1 30
2 735 KAW Kenneth R. Honn Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 43 YAM Tim S. Graves North Manchester, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 31 SUZ Ross O. Warner La Crosse, IN 1 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Ben Rohrer Wakarusa, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
3 915 YAM Tracy Jones Stockland, IL 4 3 21
4 439 SUZ Devon Akers South Whiyley, IN 6 4 18
5 640 YAM Mason Honn Lafayette, IN 5 5 16
6 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 3 DNF 15
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68/ YAM Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 x HON Gavin Pratt Claypool, IN 3 DNF 21
4 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNF 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 KTM Jeremy Riddle Palmer, AK 1 1 30
2 915 YAM Tracy Jones Stockland, IL 2 2 25
3 35 YAM Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 735 KAW Kenneth R. Honn Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 SUZ Ross O. Warner La Crosse, IN 1 1 30
2 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 2 25
3 11 HON Ben Rohrer Wakarusa, IN 1 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 52 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 4 21
4 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 5 3 18
5 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 4 5 16
6 38 KTM Tyler Tuesburg Portage, IN 6 6 15
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10k YAM Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 3 3 21
4 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 4 21
4 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 3 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649