Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday July 14, 2019
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 60
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 723 KTM Andy Smith Frankfort, IN 1 1 60
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 1 60
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 2 50
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 2
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 1 60
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 2 50
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 42
4 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 4 4 36
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Johnny Arnert 2 1 60
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 2 50
3 506 HON Ayden Tompkins New Castle, IN 1 DNF 42
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Logan Tillema Wheatfield, IN 1 1 60
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2 50
3 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 2 3 42
4 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 6 4 36
5 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 4 DNF 32
6 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 5 DNF 30
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 60
2 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 2 2 50
3 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 3 42
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 36
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 60
2 628 KTM Devin Prokopis Valpro, IN 2 2 50
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Henry Young Carmel, IN 1 1 60
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 50
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 50
Race Results Race: 4
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 5
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 60
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 50
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 200 KTM Austin C. Crum Frankfort, IN 1 1 60
2 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 2 2 50
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 60
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 50
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 60
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 50
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 42
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 50
3 22 KTM Aubrey Tillema Wheatfeild, IN DNF DNF 42
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 60
2 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 2 2 50
3 / YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 42
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 4 36
5 506 HON Ayden Tompkins New Castle, IN 4 DNF 32
6 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI DNF DNF 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649