Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday July 13, 2019 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
3 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 3 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 2 1 30
2 200 KTM Austin C. Crum Frankfort, IN 1 2 25
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 1 30
2 628 KTM Devin Prokopis Valpro, IN 3 2 25
3 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 4 21
4 168 KTM Cameron Siegle Monticello, IN 4 3 18
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 4 KAW Henry Young Carmel, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 3 3 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Logan Tillema Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 3 3 21
4 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 6 5 16
6 671 KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 5 6 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 2 2 25
3 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 3 3 21
4 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 4
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 SUZ Jake Dumontelle Grant Park, IL 1 1 30
2 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 2 2 25
3 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 723 KTM Andy Smith Frankfort, IN 1 1 30
2 155b KTM Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 3 2 25
3 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 2 3 21
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 KAW Ayden Sherman Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN DNF 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 74 KAW Zach Schesser Kokomo, IN 3 3 21
4 06/ KAW Auston Burnworth Pierceton, IN 4 4 18
5 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 1 30
2 22 KTM Logan Tillema Wheatfield, IN 2 2 25
3 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 1 3 21
4 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 5 4 18
5 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 7
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 5 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 3 25
3 x KTM Jon Arnett 4 2 21
4 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 3 4 18
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 1 DNF 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649