Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MC X Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday July 13, 2019 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
2 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 2 2 25
3 66 YAM Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 3 DNF 21
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 HON Kyle Fishburn Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 2 2 25
3 59 SUZ Aaron Bechtl Plymouth, IN 3 4 21
4 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 6 3 18
5 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 4 5 16
6 13 SUZ Jake Dumontelle Grant Park, IL 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 2
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 313 HON Ben Rohrer Wakarusa, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
3 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 3 3 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 2 30
2 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 3 1 25
3 221 KTM Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 2 3 21
4 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 1 30
2 168 KTM Cameron Siegle Monticello, IN 3 2 25
3 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 DNF 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Henry Young Carmel, IN 2 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 DNF 25
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2 25
3 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 2 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Ayden Tompkins New Castle, IN 1 DNF 30
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 3 3 21
4 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 671 KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 6 6 15
7 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN DNF DNF 14
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 2 25
3 789 KAW Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 4 3 21
4 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Sawyer Carl Huntington, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 1 1 30
2 28 DRR Keagan Diskin Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
3 1 PLS Braysen Gillman Claypool, IN 3 DNF 21
4 32 HON Elliot Carl Huntington, IN 4 DNF 18
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 Unk Tarya Crabtree Mulberry, IN 1 1 30
2 x HON Xavier Carl Huntington, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 6
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 209 HON Jeremy Siegle Montecillo, IN 1 DNF 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 3 2 25
3 313 HON Ben Rohrer Wakarusa, IN 2 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 4 18
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN DNF 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 3 2 25
3 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 3 21
4 1 HON Ayden Tompkins New Castle, IN 4 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 641 KTM Mike P. Straeter Rochester, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 1 30
2 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 1 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649