Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday August 4, 2019
State Race Round One
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM 811078 Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 60
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 1 60
2 870 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN 2 2 50
3 70 YAM 625070 Jon Goetz Markle, IN 3 3 42
4 59 YAM 976491 Erick Gluth Rensselaer, IN DNF DNF 36
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 Unk Aidan Goodwin Bellevue, OH 1 1 60
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 701 HON Kyle Fishburn Plymouth, IN 1 1 60
2 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 2 2 50
3 44 YAM 2319931 Camron Yoder Peru, IN 3 3 42
4 216 Unk 3506331 Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 4 4 36
Race Results Race: 2
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW 3291972 Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 60
2 19 YAM 3329051 Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 50
3 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 3 3 42
4 506 YAM 2735506 Parker Goble Claypool, IN 5 4 36
5 273 KAW 3350444 Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 6 32
6 260 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 6 5 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 60
2 894 YAM 674894 Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 2 2 50
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM 0279775 Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 60
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 DNF 60
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
2 010 YAM 3350010 Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 3 50
3 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 5 2 42
4 966 KTM 2319932 Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 3 4 36
5 92 YAM Eli Burke Yorktown, IN 4 5 32
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 4
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM 2735506 Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 60
2 x YAM Johnny Arnett 2 2 50
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 42
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk 3043202 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 60
2 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 4 2 50
3 208 COB Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 3 3 42
4 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 6 36
5 11/ KTM 2154911 Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 5 4 32
6 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 8 5 30
7 11 COB 2307000 Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 7 7 28
8 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 6 DNF 26
Race Results Race: 5
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM 124772 Jeff Moore Lafayette, IN 1 1 60
2 904 YAM 2246421 Jeffrey Jakubowski Ft. Wayne, IN 3 2 50
3 602 KAW 0925602 Jeremy Greene Leesburg, IN 2 3 42
4 155b KTM Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 4 DNF 36
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 SUZ 701452 Dan Heingartner Avilla, IN 1 1 60
2 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 2 2 50
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW 904476 Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 60
2 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 2 DNS 50
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 605 YAM 822605 Corbin Moore Lafayette, IN 1 1 60
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 2 50
3 670 YAM 1016613 Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 42
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 2 2 50
3 506 YAM 2735506 Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 42
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 1 1 60
2 200 DRR Grace Goodwin Bellevue, OH 3 2 50
3 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 DNF 42
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 1 1 60
2 259 ET 4076807 Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 2 50
3 28 DRR Keagan Diskin Lafayette, IN 3 3 42
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW 3291972 Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 60
2 15 Unk 3041867 Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 3 50
3 324 SUZ 3147869 Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 3 4 42
4 088 KAW 2019088 Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 5 36
5 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 6 2 32
6 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 5 6 30
7 06 KAW 2182023 Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 7 7 28
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 50
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 HSK 3303826 Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 60
2 909 KAW 3303909 Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 50
3 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 3 3 42
4 769 YAM 3178769 Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 4 36
5 1k KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 5 32
6 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 30
Race Results Race: 8
30+ A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM 124772 Jeff Moore Lafayette, IN 1 1 60
2 894 YAM 674894 Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 2 2 50
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 797 YAM 2989603 Michael Burke Yorktown, IN 1 1 60
2 167 YAM 2127259 Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 2 2 50
3 282 KTM 0279775 Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 3 3 42
4 610 YAM 811078 Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 4 4 36
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW 904476 Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 60
2 950 KAW Spencer Padgett Rolling Prairie, IN 2 2 50
3 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 3 DNF 42
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 605 YAM 822605 Corbin Moore Lafayette, IN 1 1 60
2 299 YAM 3100299 Eddie Keller Churubusco, IN 2 2 50
3 670 YAM 1016613 Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 42
4 401 SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 4 4 36
5 695 KTM Travis Galloway New Paris, IN 5 5 32
6 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN DNF DNF 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM 3329051 Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 2 2 50
3 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 3 3 42
4 260 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 4 4 36
Race Results Race: 9
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
2 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 3 50
3 966 KTM 2319932 Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 4 2 42
4 010 YAM 3350010 Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 4 36
5 20 YAM Eli Burke Yorktown, IN 5 5 32
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 208 COB Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 1 1 60
2 27 COB Callen Motter Churbusco, IN 2 2 50
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 10
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW 2019088 Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 60
2 324 SUZ 3147869 Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 2 2 50
3 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 3 42
4 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 4 36
5 15 Unk 3041867 Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 5 5 32
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KTM 3303826 Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 60
2 51 Unk 3043202 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2 50
3 1k KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 3 42
4 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 2 5 36
5 769 YAM 3178769 Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 6 4 32
6 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 6 30
7 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 5 DNF 28
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649