Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday August 3, 2019 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 49 KTM Parker Radulewicz Van Wert, OH 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 208 COB Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 1 1 30
2 27x COB Callen Motter Churbusco, IN 2 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 24 YAM Reese Rentfrow Bristol, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 89 KAW Sophia Maddox 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
3 85 KTM Clint Maddox Culver, IN 3 3 21
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155b KTM Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 2 1 30
2 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 1 30
2 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 2 30
2 36h HON Joe Bower Mish, IN 4 1 25
3 214 HON Landon Rabbitt Bristol, IN 2 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 1 30
2 401 SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 1 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 65 HON Caleb Radulewicz Van Wert, OH 2 1 30
2 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 1 30
2 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 1 2 25
3 5 Unk Amelia Maddox DNF DNF 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 2 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 2 25
3 28 DRR Keagan Diskin Lafayette, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
4 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 4 DNF 18
5 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 16
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 208 COB Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 3 2 25
3 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 3 21
4 11e COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 HUS Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 4 25
3 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 6 2 21
4 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 3 18
5 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 5 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 6 15
7 979/ YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 DNF 14
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649