Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday August 3, 2019 - Grand Prix
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 1 30
2 61 HON Adam Bowman Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 245 SUZ Kyle R. Johnson Valparaiso, IN 1 30
2 126 YAM Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 2 25
3 549 YAM Brandon R. Ricks Fairmount, IN 3 21
4 856 YAM Kale A. Grindle Jonesboro, IN 4 18
5 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 5 16
6 11 HON Russell Giesler Rochester, IN 6 15
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 904 YAM Jeffrey Jakubowski Ft. Wayne, IN 3 21
4 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 4 18
5 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 5 16
6 / YAM Rod Vigar Akron, IN 6 15
7 223 YAM Jeff Sanderson 7 14
8 17 HON Trenton Bair Plymouth, IN 8 13
9 155b KTM Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 9 12
10 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 10 11
11 166 KTM Ed Keller Churubusco, IN 11 10
12 54 KAW Dan Green Fort Wayne, IN 12 9
13 960 YAM Tom Dame Huntertown, IN 13 8
14 398 HON Christopher S. Martin Plymouth, IN 14 7
15 614 YAM Dustin Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 15 6
16 45b YAM Don Butler Huntington, IN 16 5
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 x KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 30
2 45 YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 2 25
3 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 13 KAW Erik Knowles Laotto, IN 2 25
3 22 KAW Noah Krumma Yoder, IN 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 18
5 89 SUZ Darin Kuhns Nappanee, IN 5 16
6 224 YAM Jason Robertson Fort Wayne, IN 6 15
7 496 HON Josh Bortner Kendallville, IN 7 14
8 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 8 13
9 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 9 12
10 167 KTM Mac Love Bronson, MI 10 11
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 933/ YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 25
3 828 YAM Justin Thomas Bluffton, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 565 HON Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN 1 30
2 712 HON Travis Pettit Claypool, IN 2 25
3 451 HON Keil Kauffman Goshen, IN 3 21
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 1 30
2 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 70/ YAM Carolyn Grover 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 5 KTM Nate Green 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 25
3 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 21
4 7 YAM Flynn Oshaughnessy Fort Wayne, IN 4 18
5 8 HON Trip Sturgell Rochester, IN 5 16
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 45 YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 2 25
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 21
4 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 18
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 3 21
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 3 21
4 368 SUZ Stephen L. Wilson Louisville, KY 4 18
5 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 5 16
6 605 KAW Andrew Mcclanahan Pierceton, IN 6 15
7 213 KTM Jeremy Riddle Palmer, AK 7 14
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 x KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 30
2 205 HON Austin M. Malott Warsaw, IN 2 25
3 245 SUZ Kyle R. Johnson Valparaiso, IN 3 21
4 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 4 18
5 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 5 16
6 157 HON Mike Neely Milford, IN 6 15
7 828 YAM Justin Thomas Bluffton, IN 7 14
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 117 HON Kaisor Storey Rochester, IN 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 21
4 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 4 18
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 1 30
2 180 KTM Eric H. Denney Columbia City, IN 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 30
2 32 YAM Scott Hayes New Haven, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 30
2 214 HON Landon Rabbitt Bristol, IN 2 25
3 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 5 KTM Nate Green 1 30
2 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 21
4 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 4 18
5 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 30
2 11 YAM Reese Rentfrow Bristol, IN 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649