Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 

Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Motopalooza - Round Three
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday August 31, 2019 - Night Race

Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 HON Justin Hoover Whitestown, IN 1 1 30
2 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 74 SUZ Drew Scott Lebanon, IN 3 1 30
2 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 3 25
3 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 5 2 21
4 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 4 4 18
5 6 SUZ Sam Cagle Valparaiso, IN 2 DNF 16
6 710 YAM James W. Akers Pierceton, IN 6 DNF 15
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 Unk Tarya Crabtree Mulberry, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 1 1 30
2 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 2 2 25
3 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
4 404 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 4 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 2
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Luke Stump Nappannee, IN 3 1 30
2 7 YAM Flynn Oshaughnessy Fort Wayne, IN 1 4 25
3 111 KAW Matt Weaver Goshen, IN 4 2 21
4 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 5 3 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 5 16
6 11 HON Ben Rohrer Wakarusa, IN 2 DNF 15
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 3 21
4 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 6 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 5 16
6 57 HON Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 5 DNF 15
7 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 DSQ 14
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 135 YAM Eli Shue Kokomo, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 27 COB Callen Motter Churbusco, IN 3 3 21
4 652 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 5 4 18
5 168 KTM Cameron Siegle Monticello, IN 4 5 16
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Henry Young Carmel, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 8 HON Trip Sturgell Rochester, IN 3 3 21
4 9 YAM Ellie Straeter Rochester, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 422 KAW Trenton Short Anderson, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 5 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 3 21
4 21 HON Caleb Girt Markleyville, IN 3 6 18
5 695 KTM Travis Galloway New Paris, IN 6 4 16
6 7 YAM Ethan O'dell Brownsberg, IN 7 5 15
7 313 HON Ben Rohrer Wakarusa, IN 2 DNF 14
8 322 YAM Thomas Winger IN DNF DNF 13
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 17 YAM Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 3 2 25
3 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 2 4 21
4 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 5 3 18
5 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 8 5 16
6 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 7 6 15
7 57 HON Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 4 DNF 14
8 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 6 DNF 13
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 379 YAM Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 24 APE Raigen Rich Lafayette, IN 2 4 25
3 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN DNF 2 21
4 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN DNF 3 18
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 3 1 30
2 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 2 2 25
3 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 1 3 21
4 28 DRR Keagan Diskin Lafayette, IN 4 4 18
5 45 PLS Caden Holsw0rth Carmel, IN DNF DNF 16
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 3 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 2 21
4 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 3 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 2 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 2 25
3 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 3 21
4 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 3 5 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
7 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN DNF DNF 14
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 1 30
2 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 2 25
3 557 HON Jacob Busch Portage, IN 4 3 21
4 565 YAM Gary Kinney New Carlisle, IN 3 4 18
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 602 KAW Jeremy Greene Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 157 SUZ Jay O'brien Valparaiso, IN 2 2 25
3 155b KTM Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 4 3 21
4 209 HON Jeremy Siegle Montecillo, IN 3 4 18
5 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 5 5 16
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
3 x YAM Brandon Lenker Bourbon, IN 3 DNF 21
4 377 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 4 DNF 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 551 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649