Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Motopalooza - Round Two
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday August 31, 2019 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 1 30
2 65 YAM Russ Minich Ft Wayne, IN 2 25
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 54 SUZ Brian L. Shukitis Chesterton, IN 1 30
2 311 SUZ Joey Shultz Macy, IN 2 25
3 126 YAM Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 3 21
4 549 YAM Brandon R. Ricks Fairmount, IN 4 18
5 11 KAW Jesse Shultz Akron, IN 5 16
6 612 YAM Chris Myers Elwood, IN 6 15
7 880 KTM Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 7 14
8 856 YAM Kale A. Grindle Jonesboro, IN 8 13
9 606 HON Matt Johnson Muncie, IN 9 12
10 28 YAM Scott Hayes New Haven, IN 10 11
11 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 11 10
12 / KAW Adam Miller Gas City, IN 12 9
13 08 HON Jason Chordas Fort Wayne, IN 13 8
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 904 SUZ Jeffrey Jakubowski Ft. Wayne, IN 3 21
4 61 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 4 18
5 124 HON Brock A. Boeame Fort Wayne, IN 5 16
6 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 6 15
7 155b KTM Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 7 14
8 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 8 13
9 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 9 12
10 166 KTM Ed Keller Churubusco, IN 10 11
11 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 11 10
12 7 HSK Curt Christensen Marshall, MI 12 9
13 11x HON Russell Giesler Rochester, IN DNF 8
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 45 YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 30
2 13 KAW Erik Knowles Laotto, IN 2 25
3 89 SUZ Darin Kuhns Nappanee, IN 3 21
4 x SUZ David Spoonamore Huntington, IN 4 18
5 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 5 16
6 496 HON Josh Bortner Kendallville, IN 6 15
7 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 7 14
8 21 HON Caleb Girt Markleyville, IN 8 13
9 34 YAM John Miller Huntington, IN 9 12
10 311x YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 10 11
11 112 YAM Mitchell Krumnea Yoder, IN 11 10
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 25
3 7x KAW James Lewis Mishawaka, MI 3 21
4 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 4 18
5 828 YAM Justin Thomas Bluffton, IN 5 16
6 30/ HON Caleb Christensen Marshall, MI 6 15
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 82 KAW Dalton R. Packard Logansport, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 565 HON Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN 1 30
2 712 HON Travis Pettit Claypool, IN 2 25
3 451 HON Keil Kauffman Goshen, IN 3 21
4 72 HON Justin Hoover Whitestown, IN DNS 18
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 30
2 710 YAM James W. Akers Pierceton, IN 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 70 HON Kyle Fishburn Plymouth, IN 1 30
2 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 2 25
3 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 3 21
4 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 4 18
5 59 SUZ Aaron Bachtel Plymouth, IN 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 25
3 57 HON Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 3 21
4 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 18
5 014 KAW Roscoe Hoover Denver, IN 5 16
6 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 6 15
7 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 7 14
8 286 YAM Josh Flynn Milton, IN 8 13
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 7 YAM Flynn Oshaughnessy Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 45 YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 2 25
3 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 3 21
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 2 25
3 354 YAM Rod Vigar Akron, IN 3 21
4 43 YAM Gary Herberger Uniondale, IN 4 18
5 565 YAM Gary Kinney New Carlisle, IN 5 16
6 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 6 15
7 323 KAW Sam Coquillard Syaracuse, IN DNS 14
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 138 KAW Zac Dubois Rochester, IN 3 21
4 787 HSK Geoff Lance Uniondale, IN 4 18
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 61 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 1 30
2 63 YAM Jason Flynn Huntington, IN 2 25
3 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 3 21
4 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 4 18
5 289 HON Joshua Willard Rochester, IN 5 16
6 828 YAM Justin Thomas Bluffton, IN 6 15
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 311x YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 21
4 117 HON Kaisor Storey Rochester, IN 4 18
5 333 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 5 16
6 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 6 15
7 377 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 7 14
8 403/ HON George Shaw Huntington, IN 8 13
9 34 YAM John Miller Huntington, IN 9 12
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 180 KTM Eric H. Denney Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 159 HON Casey Shue Kokomo, IN 2 25
3 215 YAM Quinn Baumiller Kokomo, IN 3 21
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 30
2 32 YAM Scott Hayes New Haven, IN 2 25
3 9 HON Ralph Pickering Jr Celina, OH 3 21
4 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 4 18
5 834 Unk Brandon Vanskyock Celina, OH 5 16
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 21
4 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 4 18
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 30
2 72 HON Justin Hoover Whitestown, IN 2 25
3 x YAM Johnny Arnett 3 21
4 615 Unk Mike Wilson 4 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 30
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 25
3 379 YAM Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 30
2 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 25
3 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 30
2 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 30
2 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 8 HON Trip Sturgell Rochester, IN 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 25
3 4 KAW Henry Young Carmel, IN 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 30
2 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 2 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 21
4 45 PLS Caden Holsw0rth Carmel, IN 4 18
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649