Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Motopalooza Round One
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Friday August 30, 2019
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 1 DNF 30
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 Unk Tarya Crabtree Mulberry, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 4 4 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 25
3 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 4 21
4 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN DNF 2 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 5 4 18
5 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 5 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 565 YAM Gary Kinney New Carlisle, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 2 25
3 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 4 3 21
4 21 HON Caleb Girt Markleyville, IN 2 5 18
5 7 YAM Ethan O'dell Brownsberg, IN 5 4 16
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 27 COB Callen Motter Churbusco, IN 3 3 21
4 652 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 4 4 18
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Henry Young Carmel, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 9 YAM Ellie Straeter Rochester, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 2 25
3 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 2 3 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 379 YAM Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 3 2 25
3 557 HON Jacob Busch Portage, IN 2 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 3 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 3 21
4 88 HON Trent Sullivan Momence, IL 4 4 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 2 25
3 395 SUZ Kody Henson Peru, IN DNF DNF 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 551 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
3 7 YAM Ethan O'dell Brownsberg, IN 3 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649