Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday April 13, 2019 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 HON Justin Hoover Whitestown, IN 1 1 30
2 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 1 DNF 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 SUZ Jake Dumontelle Grant Park, IL 2 1 30
2 44 YAM Camron Yoder Peru, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 00 COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 21
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 511 KAW Jeremy Greene Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
3 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 3 3 21
4 10k YAM Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
5 565 YAM Gary Kinney New Carlisle, IN 5 5 16
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Douglas D. Girt Markleville, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 3 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 1 30
2 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 1 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 2 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 DNF 25
3 44 HON Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN DNF 2 21
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 77 KAW Brett Lytie Burlington, IN 5 5 16
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 2 30
2 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 4 1 25
3 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 3 21
4 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 3 4 18
5 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 x KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 6 6 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 2 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 4 18
5 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 5 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 6
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 5/ YAM Jarred Bischoff Marion, IN 3 2 25
3 5 Unk Rian Gross Matthews, IN 2 3 21
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
2 1 KAW Damian Witer Battlecreek, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 1 30
2 17 YAM Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
3 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 4 3 21
4 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 3 4 18
5 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 5 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649