Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday April 13, 2019 - Grand Prix
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 61 HON Adam Bowman Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 65 YAM Russ Minich Ft Wayne, IN 2 25
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 30
2 749 SUZ Ben Carnes Warsaw, IN 2 25
3 126 YAM Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 3 21
4 880 KTM Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 4 18
5 11 KAW Jesse Shultz Akron, IN 5 16
6 13 KAW Erik Knowles Laotto, IN 6 15
7 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 7 14
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 3 21
4 124 HON Brock A. Boeame Fort Wayne, IN 4 18
5 86 SUZ Rick Denny Greensburg, IN 5 16
6 155b KTM Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 6 15
7 166 KTM Ed Keller Churubusco, IN 7 14
8 622/ YAM Dustin Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 8 13
9 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 9 12
10 224 YAM Jason Robertson Fort Wayne, IN 10 11
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 622 YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 2 25
3 51 KTM Thaine A. Boehme Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
4 180 KTM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 4 18
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 1 30
2 442 HON Dakota Holbrook Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 109 KTM Mark Semprini Ft Wayne, IN 3 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 777 HON Carsonb Stanton Sherowood, MI 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 25
3 167 KTM Mac Love Bronson, MI 3 21
4 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 4 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 828 YAM Justin Thomas Bluffton, IN 1 30
2 32 HON Matthew Queiloga Albion, IN 2 25
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 220 HON Austin Hanley Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 17 YAM Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 25
3 1 YAM Gavin Portmess Wadarville, IN 3 21
4 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 4 18
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 72 HON Justin Hoover Whitestown, IN 1 30
2 205 YAM Trae Redman Sharpsville, IN 2 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 2 25
3 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 25
3 x KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 30
2 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 21
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 75 YAM Rod Vigar Akron, IN 2 25
3 335 KAW Matt Yeiter Warsaw, IN 3 21
4 43 YAM Gary Herberger Uniondale, IN 4 18
5 45b YAM Don Butler Huntington, IN 5 16
6 35 YAM Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 6 15
7 565 YAM Gary Kinney New Carlisle, IN 7 14
8 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN DNF 13
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 622 YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 2 25
3 124 KTM Thaine A. Boehme Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
4 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 4 18
5 220 HON Austin Hanley Fort Wayne, IN 5 16
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 1 30
2 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 2 25
3 442 HON Dakota Holbrook Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
4 749 SUZ Ben Carnes Warsaw, IN 4 18
5 880 KTM Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 5 16
6 828 KTM Justin Thomas Bluffton, IN 6 15
7 28 YAM Scott Hayes New Haven, IN 7 14
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 25
3 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 3 21
4 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 4 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 180 KTM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 1 30
2 875 YAM Matthew Dilley Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 261 HON Kolby Ruble Greenfield, IN 3 21
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 25
3 77 KAW Brett Lytie Burlington, IN 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 30
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 30
2 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 3 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 30
2 13 HON Rowan Chordas Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 1 30
2 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 30
2 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649