Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
2018 Indiana State Championship Series
 
2018 Series Information
1. A rider must enter in all 3 Rounds to be eligible for an overall award
2. A rider will drop his worst moto, and their best 5 out of 6 finishes will be used to determine overall position
3. In the event of a tie the 2nd moto of the final round is used as the tie breaker
4. DNF = 20, DNS = 30
5. Top 3 Riders receive Awards at the Reads Racing Awards Banquet
 
Date Track Times Info
Sunday September 2, 2018 Hangtime MX Park 9:00am Double Points
Sunday September 16, 2018 Trojan Raceway 10:00am Double Points
Sunday September 30, 2018 Hangtime MX Park 10:00am Double Points
 

Overall Finishes are scored as a 5 moto format. A rider drops his worst finish.  Rider with the lowest number of points wins. Final Moto (Moto 6) Breaks a tie. If you have any questions you can contact Lori at reads1@myfrontiermail.com or call our office from 8:00am to 3:00pm. See everyone at the final round!

 
2018 Indiana State Championship Series Final Points - Posted Thursday November 1, 2018
Overall Finish Name Class Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Moto 5 Moto 6 Total Worst Moto Total
1 Jason Klootwyk Quad A 1 1 2 2 1 1 8 2 6
   
1 Chris Diskin Quad B 1 1 1 1 1 3 8 3 5
2 Matthew Sanders Quad B 2 2 3 3 2 1 13 3 10
3 Erick Gluth Quad B 3 3 2 2 3 2 15 3 12
   
1 Kelsie Orr Quad C 2 1 2 1 2 1 9 2 7
   
1 Parker Goble Pitbike 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Madison Klinger Pitbike 3 3 4 3 4 3 20 4 16
   
1 Luke Zander 65 7-11 2 20 2 2 3 2 31 20 11
2 Johnathan Arnett 65 7-11 5 2 3 3 2 4 19 5 14
   
1 Jayda Moorman Girls 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Rylee Evans Girls 2 2 2 3 2 2 13 3 10
3 Alexis Arnett Girls 4 4 3 4 3 3 21 4 17
4 Madison Klinger Girls 5 5 5 5 4 4 28 5 23
   
1 Trevor Corle 250 C 3 3 1 1 2 2 12 3 9
2 Nick Pozzi 250 C 5 5 2 2 3 4 21 5 16
3 Triston kirkwood 250 C 6 6 4 6 5 5 32 6 26
   
1 Corbin Gaston 125 2-Stroke only 1 1 3 2 20 1 28 20 8
   
1 Levi Klinger 50cc 4-8 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Cole Pristasch 50cc 4-8 2 2 3 3 2 3 15 3 12
   
1 Corbin Gaston Schoolboy 1 1 1 1 1 20 1 25 20 5
2 Parker Goble Schoolboy 1 2 2 3 3 3 5 18 5 13
3 Thomas Winger Schoolboy 1 3 4 4 2 2 4 19 4 15
4 Noah Pozzi Schoolboy 1 4 3 2 4 4 3 20 4 16
   
1 Jason Klootwyk 30 + B/C 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
   
1 Nicholas Hunt 250A 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
   
1 Mason McSorely 250 B 2 1 3 3 1 1 11 3 8
   
1 Michael Heingartner 25+ 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
   
1 Elliott Lock 50cc 4-6 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 2 6
2 Cole Pristasch 50cc 4-6 2 2 2 2 4 4 16 4 12
3 Ian Manns 50cc 4-6 3 3 4 4 3 3 20 4 16
   
1 Alex Blackshire 50cc 7-8 1 34 1 1 3 2 42 34 8
2 Gavin Vetor 50cc 7-8 34 2 2 2 2 3 45 34 11
   
1 Lucas Brown Super Mini 1 2 4 1 1 1 10 4 6
2 Daniel Starkey Super Mini 2 1 3 2 2 2 12 3 9
3 Jackson Elliott Super Mini 3 3 1 3 3 3 16 3 13
4 James Winger Super Mini 4 4 5 4 7 7 31 7 24
   
1 Lukas Searer Open Mini 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 2 6
2 Lex Locklin Open Mini 2 2 3 3 4 3 17 4 13
3 Hunter Jones Open Mini 3 3 2 2 3 4 17 4 13
4 Jesse Funk Open Mini 4 4 4 5 5 5 27 5 22
5 Paxton Goble Open Mini 5 5 5 4 6 6 31 6 25
6 david Weiler Open Mini 6 6 7 8 9 9 45 9 36
7 Madison Klinger Open Mini 7 37 9 9 11 10 83 37 46
   
1 Lane Zander Mini Quad 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Luke Zander Mini Quad 2 2 2 2 2 24 34 24 10
3 Andrew Klootwyk Mini Quad 3 3 3 3 3 2 17 3 14
4 Allison Klootwyk Mini Quad 4 5 5 5 4 3 26 5 21
5 Brock Alexander Mini Quad 5 4 4 4 5 4 26 5 21
   
1 Jaxon Jimenez Mini Quad Jr 2 1 1 1 1 2 8 2 6
2 Micah Fouts Mini Quad Jr 1 20 2 3 2 4 32 20 12
3 Roman Keeling Mini Quad Jr 3 2 6 2 7 1 21 7 14
4 Austin Gluth Mini Quad Jr 5 4 3 4 4 3 23 5 18
5 Jamison Jimenez Mini Quad Jr 8 7 1 1 8 7 32 8 24
6 Isabella Gluth Mini Quad Jr 4 3 5 6 28 8 54 28 26
7 Jace Hopper Mini Quad Jr 6 5 7 7 6 6 37 7 30
   
1 Michael Heingartner 30+ A 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
   
1 Dan Heingartner 50+ 2 2 2 2 1 1 10 2 8
   
1 Nicholas Hunt Open A 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
   
1 Spencer Padgett Open C 2 3 20 1 6 1 33 20 13
2 Jeffrey Hopper Open C 5 4 3 4 5 3 24 5 19
   
1 Mason McSorley Schoolboy 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 2 5
2 Parker Goble Schoolboy 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 14 3 11
   
1 Lucas Brown 85 12-15 1 1 1 2 2 2 9 2 7
2 Daniel Starkey 85 12-15 2 2 2 1 3 3 13 3 10
3 Jackson Elliott 85 12-15 4 3 4 3 4 4 22 4 18
4 Zachary Evans 85 12-15 3 4 5 6 7 7 32 7 25
5 Lane Zander 85 12-15 5 5 6 5 8 8 37 8 29
   
1 Lukas Searer 85 9-11 1 1 2 1 2 2 9 2 7
2 Hunter Jones 85 9-11 2 2 1 2 3 3 13 3 10
3 Jesse Funk 85 9-11 3 3 20 3 4 4 37 20 17
4 Paxton Goble 85 9-11 6 5 3 4 5 5 28 6 22
5 David Weiler 85 9-11 9 7 5 20 7 7 55 20 35
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649