Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday September 16, 2018 - State Race Round Two
Sunday - State Race
Race Results Race: 1
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 60
2 557 HON Jacob Busch Portage, IN 2 2 50
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 580 SUZ Jay Wagner Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 58 YAM Scott Wilson Hartford City, IN 2 2 50
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 896 HON Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 60
2 52 SUZ Dan Heingartner Avilla, IN 2 2 50
DNF 5r KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN DNF DNS
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 Unk Jacob Hopkins 1 2 60
2 85 KTM Jacob Wagner Warsaw, IN 3 1 50
3 636 HSK Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 2 3 42
DNS 37 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN DNS DNS
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 894 YAM Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 1 1 60
2 815 YAM Brandon Larson Joliet, IL 2 2 50
3 434 YAM Sheldon Huss Ossian, IN 3 3 42
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 50
3 221 KAW Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 3 3 42
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 4 4 36
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Scott W. Gluth Rensselaer, IN 1 1 60
2 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 50
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 1 60
2 59 YAM Erick Gluth Rensselaer, IN 2 2 50
3 865 SUZ Matthew Sanders Brookston, IN 3 3 42
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 2 1 60
2 883 YAM Brent Fouts Niles, MI 3 2 50
3 712 YAM Coleman Creech Deputy, IN 1 DNF 42
4 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 4 DNF 36
DNF 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN DNS DNF
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 1 3 60
2 17 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 4 1 50
3 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 3 2 42
4 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 5 4 36
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 244 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 60
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 50
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 3 42
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 5 4 36
5 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 5 32
6 408 YAM Blain Sheetz 6 6 30
7 42 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 8 7 28
8 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 7 8 26
9 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 9 9 24
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 60
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 50
3 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 3 3 42
4 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 4 4 36
5 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 5 5 32
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 1 60
2 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 2 3 50
3 59 Unk Austin Gluth Wheatfeild, IN 3 4 42
4 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 6 2 36
5 71 ET Willow Gluth Wheatfeild, IN 4 5 32
6 5 DRR Isabella Gluth Rensselaer, IN 5 6 30
7 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 7 7 28
8 110 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 8 8 26
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 1 1 60
2 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 2 50
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
2 27 YAM Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 2 2 50
3 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 3 42
Race Results Race: 7
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 SUZ Sidney Wagner Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 82 KAW Dalton R. Packard Logansport, IN 2 2 50
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 YAM Kody Pegg Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 60
2 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 3 50
3 69h HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 4 42
4 5 HON Spencer Padgett Rolling Prairie, IN DNF 1 36
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 434 YAM Sheldon Huss Ossian, IN 1 1 60
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 3 2 50
3 69 SUZ Mitchell Krumnea Yoder, IN 2 3 42
4 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 4 4 36
5 51 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 5 5 32
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 50
Race Results Race: 8
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 244 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 2 1 60
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 2 50
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 4 42
4 408 YAM Blain Sheetz 6 5 36
5 42 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 7 32
6 789 KAW Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 7 6 30
7 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 8 8 28
8 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN DNF 3 26
9 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 DNF 24
DNS 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 9
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 60
2 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 4 2 50
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 42
4 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 4 36
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 894 YAM Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 1 1 60
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 815 YAM Brandon Larson Joliet, IL 2 2 50
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 636 HSK Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 2 1 60
2 85 KTM Jacob Wagner Warsaw, IN 1 2 50
3 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 42
4 15 KAW Brandon Yeiter Roanoke, IN 4 4 36
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 60
2 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 50
3 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 3 4 42
4 27 YAM Kody Pegg Fort Wayne, IN 6 3 36
5 107 YAM Austin Moore 5 5 32
6 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 6 30
Race Results Race: 10
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 1 60
2 17 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 50
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 4 3 42
4 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 3 4 36
5 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 6 5 32
6 007 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 5 6 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1 60
2 33 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 3 50
3 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 4 2 42
4 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 4 36
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 32
Race Results Race: 11
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 60
2 9 YAM John J. Peeples Ossian, IN 2 2 50
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 42
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 4 36
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 60
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 50
3 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 42
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649