Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday September 15, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 0 YAM Tyler Naillieux Chesterton, IN 2 3 25
3 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF 2 21
4 70 HON Kyle Fishburn Plymouth, IN DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 221 KAW Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 2 2 25
3 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 4 3 21
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 4 18
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 YAM Riot Finch Gas City, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNF 3 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Noah Zielke Galion, MI 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 3 21
4 9 KAW Talan Mosier Van Wert, OH 3 4 18
5 5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 5 5 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 2 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 4 1 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
4 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 2 5 18
5 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 5 4 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KTM Cameron Howard North Judson, IN 2 1 30
2 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 2 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 3 21
4 826 YAM Austin Curry Osceola, IN 3 4 18
5 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 6 5 16
6 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 5 6 15
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 Unk Jacob Hopkins 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 636 HSK Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 139 YAM Corey A. Mcclung North Judson, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 484 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 3 1 30
2 69 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
3 5 HON Spencer Padgett Rolling Prairie, IN 1 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 2 25
3 27x COB Callen Motter Churubusco, IN 4 3 21
4 3 KTM Dane Mason 3 4 18
5 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 5 5 16
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 8 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08r YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 2 2 30
2 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 1 3 25
3 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 4 1 21
4 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 4 18
5 110 KTM Briston Wise Van Wert, IN 5 5 16
6 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 6 6 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 244 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 4 21
4 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 3 5 18
5 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 6 3 16
6 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 5 6 15
7 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 7 7 14
8 08 YAM Marshall Blackford Tippecanoe, IN 8 8 13
Race Results Race: 7
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Matthew Zielke Galien, MI 1 1 30
2 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
3 565 YAM Gary Kinney New Carlisle, IN 3 3 21
4 557 HON Jacob Busch Portage, IN 4 4 18
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 636 HSK Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 484 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 30
2 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 3 3 21
4 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 4 4 18
5 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 5 5 16
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 DRR Jesse Baber South Bend, IN 1 1 30
2 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 2 2 25
3 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 4 3 21
4 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 3 4 18
5 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 5 5 16
6 110 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 9
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 2 1 30
2 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 3 2 25
3 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 DNF 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 244 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 3 21
4 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 4 18
5 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 6 5 16
6 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 6 15
7 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 7 14
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649