Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday September 15, 2018 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70/ YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 HON Kyle Fishburn Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Jacob Wagner Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 1 30
2 826 YAM Austin Curry Osceola, IN 1 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
4 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 4 4 18
5 950 Unk Jacob Hopkins 5 5 16
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 HON Spencer Padgett Rolling Prairie, IN 1 1 30
2 484 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 3 2 25
3 69 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 3 21
4 111 KAW Peter Leistensnider Carwel, IN 4 4 18
5 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN DNF DNF 16
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 1 30
2 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 1 2 25
3 221 KAW Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 3 3 21
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 5 4 18
5 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 4 5 16
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 1 30
2 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 1 2 25
3 717 KTM Tommy Varney Crawfordsville, IN 3 3 21
4 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 2 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
4 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 4 4 18
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 143 HON Eurrat Saylor Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Jacob Wagner Warsaw, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 3 25
3 408 YAM Blain Sheetz 3 4 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 5 18
5 42 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 6 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 7 15
7 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN DNF 2 14
Race Results Race: 7
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 580 SUZ Jay Wagner Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 2 2 25
3 565 YAM Gary Kinney New Carlisle, IN 3 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Jacob Wagner Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
3 52 KAW Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 8
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 1 30
2 212 YAM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 1 2 25
3 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 4 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 4 21
4 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 5 18
5 408 YAM Blain Sheetz 5 6 16
6 789 KAW Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 6 7 15
7 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 8 8 14
8 42 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 7 9 13
9 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN DNF 3 12
Race Results Race: 9
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 1 30
2 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 1 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 484 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Jacob Wagner Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 950 Unk Jacob Hopkins 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 143 HON Eurrat Saylor Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KAW Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 10
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 3 3 21
4 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 4 4 18
5 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 5 5 16
6 244 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 6 6 15
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 1 30
2 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 2 25
3 110 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 3 3 21
4 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 DNF 18
5 7 Unk Drynley Alexander Crown Point, IN DNF DNF 16
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649