Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday October 21, 2018
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 2 25
3 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 2 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 2 2 30
2 299 YAM Eddie Keller Churubusco, IN 4 1 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 5 18
5 324 YAM Austin Kryder Leo, IN 5 4 16
6 756 KAW Aaron Hartman Warren, IN 6 DNF 15
Race Results Race: 2
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 007 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 222 KTM Mason Simmons Niles, MI 1 1 30
2 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 3
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 45 Unk Brynley Alexander Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 COB Nolan Simmons Niles, MI 1 1 30
2 221 KAW Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 299 YAM Eddie Keller Churubusco, IN 1 2 30
2 950 Unk Jacob Hopkins 4 1 25
3 1 SUZ Mitchell Krumnea Yoder, IN 2 3 21
4 324 YAM Austin Kryder Leo, IN 3 4 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 3 2 25
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 3 21
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 894 YAM Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 756 HON David Werling Ossian, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 3 3 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 222 KTM Mason Simmons Niles, MI 1 1 30
2 11g KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
4 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 894 YAM Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 SUZ Dan Heingartner Avilla, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 Unk Jacob Hopkins 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Mitchell Krumnea Yoder, IN 1 1 30
2 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 HON Kyle Fishburn Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 COB Nolan Simmons Niles, MI 1 1 30
2 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649