Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday October 20, 2018 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 270 YAM Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 1 30
2 119 HON Tyler Alig Celina, OH 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Spencer Padgett Rolling Prairie, IN 1 1 30
2 88 HON Kolby Ruble 3 2 25
3 950 Unk Jacob Hopkins 2 3 21
4 484 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 4 4 18
5 244 HON Ryan Heckman Michigan City, IN 5 5 16
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
3 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 3 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 2
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 3 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 45 Unk Brynley Alexander Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 221 KAW Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 2 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 3 KTM Dane Mason 3 DNF 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 2 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2 25
3 625 KAW Austin Bumworth Pierceton, IN 1 4 21
4 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 6 3 18
5 1 KAW Jacob Timmermann Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 DNF 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 569 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 2 2 25
3 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 3 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 1 30
2 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 886 SUZ Allen Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 4 21
4 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 5 3 18
5 68 YAM Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 9 Unk Gus Heyerly 2 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 3 KTM Dane Mason 2 2 25
3 100 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF DNF 18
5 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN DNF DNF 16
Race Results Race: 7
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 484 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 1 DNF 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 270 YAM Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 3 1 30
2 950 Unk Jacob Hopkins 2 2 25
3 119 HON Tyler Alig Celina, OH 1 3 21
4 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 4 DNF 18
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 143 HON Eurrat Saylor Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 11h HON Stockton Gerber Bluffton, IN 4 3 21
4 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 3 4 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 9
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649