Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday March 31, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / KAW Daimon Smith Elkhart, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 557 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 13 SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 3 2 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 4 18
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 154 YAM Logan McKinney Valparaiso, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 KAW Evan J. Faucett Kirklin, IN 2 1 30
2 765 YAM Austin C. Carter Eklhart, IN 1 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 757 YAM Carter Schnick Valparsiso, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Youth Sr. Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN DNF 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 11 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 DNF 25
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee Jr. 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 00 COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee Sr. 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 717 KTM Tommy Varney Crawfordsville, IN 2 2 25
Pitbike Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 1 1 30
Whobbler
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 904 KAW CJ Titara Wilkinson, IN 2 2 25
3 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 4 3 21
4 x HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 5 4 18
5 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 6 5 16
6 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 3 DNF 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 2 2 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 KAW Evan J. Faucett Kirklin, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 1 30
2 557 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
3 757 YAM Carter Schnick Valparsiso, IN 3 3 21
4 154 YAM Logan Mckinney Valparaiso, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 904 KAW CJ Titara Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 3 2 25
3 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 DNF 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 1 30
2 5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 1 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 /e KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 3 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 2 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 7
Pitbike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409 YAM Dian C. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 205 YAM Mikey Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 10k YAM Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649