Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday June 30, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 1 30
2 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 3 2 25
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 4 3 21
4 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 1 DNF 18
5 530 HON Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 5 DNF 16
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 357 HON Clay Mangum Obrien, FL 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 HON Josh A. Wimmer Goshen, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 864 SUZ Matthew Sanders Brookston, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 2 1 30
2 712 YAM Coleman Creech Deputy, IN 1 2 25
3 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF DNF 21
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 873 YAM Adelynn Houser West Lafayette, IN 2 3 25
3 221 KAW Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN DNF 2 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 KTM Leighten Houser West Lafayette, IN 2 1 30
2 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 2 25
3 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 5 3 21
4 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 4 18
5 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 3 5 16
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 367 YAM Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 2 DNF 25
3 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 DNF 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 3 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 3 21
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 526 HON Daulton Britton Niles, MI 2 1 30
2 315 YAM Justin Jones Niles, MI 1 DNF 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 10 HON Jenna Weiler 2 2 25
3 205 YAM Mikey Klinger Akron, IN 3 DNF 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 1 1 30
2 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 367 YAM Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 4 3 21
4 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 3 DNF 18
5 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 5 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 8
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 x HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 212 KTM Leighten Houser West Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 38 KAW Bodie Bryans 2 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649