Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
July 29, 2018 - Grand Prix State Race Championship - Round One
07/29/2018
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 1 30
2 721 YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 2 25
3 176 YAM Justin Dinius 3 21
4 65 YAM Russ Minich Ft Wayne, IN 4 18
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 YAM Gary Herberger Uniondale, IN 1 30
2 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 2 25
3 756 HON David Werling Ossian, IN 3 21
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 3 21
4 855 YAM Jeffrey Jakubowski Ft. Wayne, IN 4 18
5 445/ SUZ Rick Denny Greensburg, IN 5 16
6 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 6 15
7 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 7 14
8 445 HON Todd S. Denney Indianapolis, IN 8 13
9 580 KTM David Thacker Plymouth, IN 9 12
10 58 YAM Scott Wilson Hartford City, IN 10 11
11 18 HON Chris Wolfe Bremen, IN 11 10
12 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 12 9
13 13 YAM David L. Carnes Leesburg, IN 13 8
14 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 14 7
15 702 YAM Bruce C. Denney Huntington, IN 15 6
16 312 HON Jerremy Wheeler Columbia City, IN 16 5
17 398 HON Christopher S. Martin Plymouth, IN 17 4
18 717 KTM Michael Wright Indls, IN 18 3
19 17/ HON Trenton Bair Warsaw, IN 19 2
20 417 KTM Douglas Narramore Yorktown, IN 20 1
21 3 KTM Jason Masser 21 1
22 128 YAM Ron Miller Muncie, IN 22 1
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 707 YAM Jesse Maley Kendallville, IN 2 25
3 101 YAM Beau Lang New Ross, IN 3 21
4 733 HON Kiefer K. Banter Marion, IN 4 18
5 180 YAM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 5 16
6 1 YAM Wayne Saalfrank Ossian, IN 6 15
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM Greg Childers 1 30
2 643 KTM James Grady Walkerton, IN 2 25
3 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 3 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 234j KTM Ricky Terry Avilla, IN 1 30
2 453 KTM Jonah Hollars Peru, IN 2 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 21
4 87 YAM Colten Hartley Muncie, IN 3 18
5 341 KTM Abby Grady Walkerton, IN 4 16
6 229 YAM Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 5 15
7 89 SUZ Darin Kuhns Nappanee, IN 6 14
8 57 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 7 13
9 7 SUZ Caleb Grover Markle, IN 8 12
10 145 HON Caleb Berry Toledo, OH 9 11
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 30
2 176/ KTM Kenny Brikman Crawfordsville, IN 2 25
OPEN AM BIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 455 HSK Cody Hartley Albany, IN 1 30
2 688 KAW Jacob R. Grover Markle, IN 2 25
3 8 KTM Blaine Mosser Ossian, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 275 HON Zach Hooper Kempton, IN 1 30
2 565 HON Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN 2 25
3 23 HON Jacob Mayer Butler, IN 3 21
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 30
2 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 2 25
3 24 YAM Nathan Shively Peru, IN 3 21
Youth Sr Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 377 HON Bailey Robison S.milford, IN 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 30
2 004 SUZ Levi Mcelhaney 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 1 30
2 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 453 KTM Carsten Hollars Peru, IN 1 30
2 808 HON Gavin Howell Van Buren, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 3 21
4 45b YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN 4 18
5 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 5 16
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 453/ YAM Ashle Childers Peru, IN 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 707 YAM Jesse Maley Kendallville, IN 1 30
2 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 3 21
4 733 HON Kiefer K. Banter Marion, IN 4 18
5 101 YAM Beau Lang New Ross, IN 5 16
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 636 HSK Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 1 30
2 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 2 25
3 788 YAM Brandon Parker Marion, IN 3 21
4 19 YAM Jacob Parker Marion, IN 4 18
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 688 KAW Jacob R. Grover Markle, IN 1 30
2 145 HON Caleb Berry Toledo, OH 2 25
3 8 KTM Blaine Mosser Ossian, IN 3 21
4 828 HON Justin Thomas Bluffton, IN 4 18
5 57 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 5 16
6 453 KTM Jonah Hollars Peru, IN 6 15
7 176/ KTM Kenny Brikman Crawfordsville, IN 7 14
8 7 SUZ Caleb Grover Markle, IN 8 13
9 3 KTM Jason Masser 9 12
10 5 KAW Joe Borkholder Nappanee, IN DNS 11
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 191 SUZ Wtatt Mcelhaney 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 180 YAM Eric Denny 1 30
2 615 SUZ Kenneth Butler 2 25
3 13 YAM Eriek Temple 3 21
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 30
2 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 2 25
3 756 HON David Werling Ossian, IN 3 21
4 445 HON Todd S. Denney Indianapolis, IN 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 30
2 007 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 25
3 2 KAW Griffin Miller Munice, IN 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 30
2 925b KTM Jon Arnett 2 25
3 1 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNF 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 30
2 33 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 30
2 453 KTM Carsten Hollars Peru, IN 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 1 30
2 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 25
3 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 3 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 YAM Hayden Howell Columbia City, IN 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 55 YAM Colin Howell 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649