Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday July 28, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 3 2 25
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 3 21
4 511 KAW Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 152 HON John Hartman Lima, OH 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 605 KAW Andrew Mcclanahan Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KAW Jeremy Greene Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 870 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN 3 2 25
3 779 HON Trevor Roa Nappanee, IN 2 DNF 21
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 KAW Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 1 1 30
2 036 Unk Preston Baker 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 00 COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 2 3 21
4 427 COB Logan Sliger Ftwayne, IN 4 4 18
5 272 KTM Moses Howard N Webster, IN 5 5 16
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 3 2 25
3 439 KTM Jared Stambaugh South Bend, IN 2 DNF 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 3 3 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 2 1 30
2 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 1 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 3 2 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 3 21
4 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 4 4 18
5 152 HON John Hartman Lima, OH 5 5 16
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 439 KTM Jared Stambaugh South Bend, IN 2 2 25
3 x HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
3 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 3 3 21
4 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN DNF 4 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649