Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway, Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday July 28, 2018 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 x HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 2 25
3 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN DNF 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5r KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN 1 1 30
2 35 YAM Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 797 YAM Michael Burke Yorktown, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 1 1 30
2 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 2 25
3 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 2 4 21
4 826 YAM Austin Curry Osceola, IN 4 3 18
5 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 5 5 16
6 152 HON John Hartman Lima, OH 6 6 15
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 143 SUZ Eurrat Saylor Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 779 HON Trevor Roa Nappanee, IN 2 1 30
2 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 2 25
3 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN DNF 3 21
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 YAM Eli Burke Yorktown, IN 2 1 30
2 221 KAW Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 1 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 20 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 1 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 797 YAM Michael Burke Yorktown, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 1 30
2 202 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 DNF 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 18 KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 2 2 25
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 8
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 1 30
2 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 3 25
3 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 3 2 21
4 00 COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 4 4 18
5 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 5 5 16
6 10 COB Callen Motter Churubusco, IN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 9
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 3 25
3 511 KAW Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 3 2 21
4 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN DNF DNF 18
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 143 SUZ Eurrat Saylor Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 3 2 25
3 202 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 2 DNF 21
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KAW Jeremy Greene Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649