Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday April 22, 2018
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 YAM Dalton Frame Peirceton, IN 1 1 30
2 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 5 2 25
3 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 4 3 21
4 19 YAM Todd Farris Portage, IN 3 4 18
5 712 YAM Coleman Creech Deputy, IN 2 7 16
6 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 6 5 15
7 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 7 6 14
8 883 YAM Brent Fouts Niles, MI 8 8 13
9 51 HON Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 9 9 12
Race Results Race: 2
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 725 YAM Amaya Bruner Syracuse, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 YAM Colton Camp Cicero, I 1 1 30
2 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 2 2 25
3 111 YAM Alec Raptis Schererville, IN 3 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 KAW Jeremy Wood Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 2 25
3 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 322 YAM Trent W. Armstrong Denver, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 2 3 21
4 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 5 4 18
5 29 YAM Reed Sommers Galveston, IN 4 5 16
6 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 6 6 15
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 DRR Jesse Baber South Bend, IN 1 1 30
2 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
3 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 4 3 21
4 400 Unk Michael Fouts Niles, MI 3 4 18
5 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 5 5 16
6 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 6 6 15
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29f Unk Karrliegh Frame Peru, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 2 25
3 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 3 21
4 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
4 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 4 4 18
5 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 5 5 16
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 YAM Colton Camp Cicero, I 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 00 COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 DRR Jesse Baber South Bend, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 1 1 30
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 2 3 21
4 x HON Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 2 2 25
3 13 KAW Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 3 21
4 725 YAM Amaya Bruner Syracuse, IN 3 4 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649