Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday April 21, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 95 HON Josh A. Wimmer Goshen, IN DNF DNF 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 YAM Dalton Frame Peirceton, IN 1 1 30
2 883 YAM Brent Fouts Niles, MI 2 2 25
3 91 HON Kyle Lange Cridersville, OH 3 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 2
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 90 YAM Matt Needham Kalamazoo, MI 2 1 30
2 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 3 25
3 1 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 4 2 21
4 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 3 4 18
5 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 5 5 16
6 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 6 6 15
7 4 SUZ Wyatt Taylor Portage, IN 7 7 14
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 YAM Colton Camp Cicero, I 1 1 30
2 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 880 HON Hunter Needham Kalamazoo, MI 3 3 21
4 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 4 18
5 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
4 212 DRR Jesse Baber South Bend, IN 4 4 18
5 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 6 5 16
6 29 YAM Reed Sommers Galveston, IN 5 6 15
7 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 7 7 14
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29f Unk Karrliegh Frame Peru, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 2 25
3 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 2 3 21
4 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 4 4 18
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 477 KAW Kasey W. Turley Laport, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 1 30
2 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 3 3 21
4 1 YAM Austin Moore 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 935 KTM Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 00 COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 2 3 25
3 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 5 2 21
4 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 3 4 18
5 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 4 5 16
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 1 1 30
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 880 HON Hunter Needham Kalamazoo, MI 2 2 25
3 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 3 21
4 506 KAW Parker Goble Claypool, IN 4 4 18
5 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 5 DNF 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 3 25
3 725 YAM Amaya Bruner Syracuse, IN 3 4 21
4 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN DNF 2 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 x KAW Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 DRR Jesse Baber South Bend, IN 1 1 30
2 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
3 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 4 3 21
4 400 Unk Michael Fouts Niles, MI 3 4 18
5 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 5 5 16
6 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 212 YAM Bryson Greene Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
3 725 YAM Amaya Bruner Syracuse, IN DNF 3 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 15 YAM Mason Flynn 2 2 25
3 1 YAM Josh Flinn Huntington, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 10
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 896 HON Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 477 KAW Kasey W. Turley Laport, IN 1 1 30
2 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 2 DNF 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 90 YAM Matt Needham Kalamazoo, MI 2 2 25
3 261 HON Kolby Ruble 3 3 21
4 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 4 18
5 4 SUZ Wyatt Taylor Portage, IN 5 5 16
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649