Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday April 21, 2018 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 712 YAM Coleman Creech Deputy, IN 1 1
2 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 5
3 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 4 4
4 29 YAM Dalton Frame Peirceton, IN 7 2
5 445 HON Josh Conway Martinsville, IN 3 6
6 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 9 3
7 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 6 7
8 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 5 9
9 883 YAM Brent Fouts Niles, MI 10 8
10 1 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 8 DNF
Race Results Race: 2
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 DRR Jesse Baber South Bend, IN 1 1 10
2 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 5
3 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 4 3 3
4 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 6 4 2
5 400 Unk Michael Fouts Niles, MI 3 7 1
6 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 5 8
7 6 HON Elliot Carl Huntington, IN DNF 5
8 4 HON Sawyer Carl Huntington, IN DNF 6
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 880 HON Hunter Needham Kalamazoo, MI 2 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 27 YAM Xavier Kopsho Bedford, IN 4 3 21
4 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 5 4 18
5 111 YAM Alec Raptis Schererville, IN 6 5 16
6 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 7 6 15
7 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 3 DNF 14
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 1 30
2 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 HON Adam W. Lock Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 200 SUZ Brad S. Kopsho Bedford, IN 2 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Brantley Ford Thorntown, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 4 1 30
2 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 3 2 25
3 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 2 4 21
4 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 5 18
5 90 YAM Matt Needham Kalamazoo, MI 5 3 16
6 261 SUZ Kolby Ruble 7 6 15
7 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 8 7 14
8 76 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 6 9 13
9 155 KAW Joel Olson Lafayette, IN 9 8 12
10 4 SUZ Wyatt Taylor Portage, IN 10 10 11
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 880 HON Hunter Needham Kalamazoo, MI 3 3 21
4 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 4 4 18
5 27 YAM Xavier Kopsho Bedford, IN 5 5 16
6 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 6 6 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 1 30
2 935 KTM Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 1 2 25
3 00 COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 3 3 21
4 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 5 4 18
5 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 4 5 16
6 717 KTM Tommy Varney Crawfordsville, IN 6 6 15
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 YAM Colton Camp Cicero, I 2 1 30
2 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 1 2 25
3 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 3 3 21
4 111 YAM Alec Raptis Schererville, IN 4 4 18
5 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN DNF DNF 16
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 200 SUZ Brad S. Kopsho Bedford, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Brantley Ford Thorntown, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 3 21
4 2 HON Xavier Carl Huntington, IN 4 4 18
5 29 YAM Reed Sommers Galveston, IN 6 5 16
6 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 5 6 15
7 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 7 7 14
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29f Unk Karrliegh Frame Peru, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 DRR Jesse Baber South Bend, IN 1 2 30
2 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 3 1 25
3 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 2 3 21
4 x KTM Gavin Moore Lebanon, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 10
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155 KAW Joel Olson Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 200 SUZ Brad S. Kopsho Bedford, IN 1 1 30
2 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN DNF DNF 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 2 1 30
2 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 1 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 15 YAM Conner George Bremen, IN 2 2 25
3 90 YAM Matt Needham Kalamazoo, MI 3 4 21
4 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 5 3 18
5 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 4 6 16
6 76 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 6 5 15
7 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 7 8 14
8 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 9 7 13
9 4 SUZ Wyatt Taylor Portage, IN 8 9 12
10 1 Unk Andy Taylor Portage Mi, MI 10 10 11
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 YAM Colton Camp Cicero, I 1 2 30
2 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 3 1 25
3 12 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649