Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday April 1, 2018
Race Results Race: 1
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 00 COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 1 1 30
2 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 896 HON Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 3 1 30
2 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 3 21
4 253 KTM Brandon Risher Lebaron, IN 4 4 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 913 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 YAM Conner George Bremen, IN 1 1 30
2 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 4 18
5 253 KTM Brandon Risher Lebaron, IN 5 DNF 16
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 3 1 30
2 409 YAM Dian C. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 1 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 4 18
5 10k YAM Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
6 205 YAM Mikey Klinger Akron, IN 4 7 15
7 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 6 14
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649