Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 

Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Buff Daddy Championship - Round Six
Monday May 28, 2018

Race Results Race: 1
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 YAM Brian Graf Channaton, IL 2 1 30
2 229 YAM Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 1 2 25
3 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 3 3 21
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 896 HON Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
DNF 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN DNF DNS
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 1 30
2 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 2 25
3 107 YAM Austin Moore 3 3 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 SUZ Andrew Butler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 105 HON Aaron Carmichael Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 377 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 935 KTM Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 220 KTM Leighten Houser West Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
3 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 3 3 21
4 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
DNF 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 24 Unk Alivia Baird Avilla, IN 2 2 25
3 224 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 3 3 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 2 25
3 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 4 3 21
4 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 3 4 18
5 103 YAM Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 6 5 16
6 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 5 6 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 1 YAM Bodie Carmichael Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 873 YAM Adelynn Houser West Lafayette, IN 3 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 1 DNF 30
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 2 2 25
3 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
3 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 3 3 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 648 YAM Caden C. Roberts Warsaw, IN 2 1 30
2 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 2 25
3 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 3 3 21
4 323 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 4 4 18
5 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 5 6 16
6 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 8 5 15
7 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 6 7 14
8 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 7 8 13
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
2 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
4 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 4 DNF 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 2 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649