Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Buff Daddy Championship - Round Five
Sunday May 27, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 3 YAM Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 HON Josh A. Wimmer Goshen, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 870 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN DNF DNF 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 377 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 2 30
2 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 25
3 318 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 2 4 21
4 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN DNF 1 18
Race Results Race: 3
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x HON Gavin Moore Lebanan, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 2 3 25
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 4 2 21
4 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 4 18
5 103 YAM Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 5 5 16
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
2 212 YAM Bryson Greene Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
3 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 3 21
4 56 SUZ Isaac Hopper Whitestown, IN 6 4 18
5 773 SUZ Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 5 6 16
6 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN DNF 5 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 2 25
3 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 3 21
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
3 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 4 3 21
4 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 3 4 18
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 SUZ Todd Houser West Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 229 YAM Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 2 2 25
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 323 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 107 YAM Austin Moore 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN DNF DNF 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 SUZ Andrew Butler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 77 HON Todd Buterbaugh Charlotte, NC DNF DNF 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 1 YAM Bodie Carmichael Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 873 YAM Adelynn Houser West Lafayette, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
2 935 KTM Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 220 KTM Leighten Houser West Lafayette, IN 3 3 21
4 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 4 18
5 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 5 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 224 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 2 2 25
3 24 Unk Alivia Baird Avilla, IN DNF DNF 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 3 21
4 15 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 8
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 YAM Conner George Bremen, IN 1 1 30
2 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 2 3 25
3 323 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 3 4 21
4 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 6 2 18
5 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 4 5 16
6 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 6 15
7 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 7 7 14
8 53 KAW Matthew Henry Plymouth, IN 8 8 13
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 822 HON Camron Pressler Columbia City, IN DNF DNF 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649