Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Racecway - Pierceton, Indiana
Buff Daddy Championship - Round Four
Sunday May 27, 2018 - Grand Prix
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 176 YAM Justin Dinius 1 60
2 244 HON Chris Schroeder Andrews, IN 2 50
3 721/ YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 3 42
4 65 YAM Russ Minich Ft Wayne, IN 4 36
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 1 60
2 833 SUZ Adam Downey Plymouth, IN 2 50
3 11 YAM Jason Flynn Huntington, IN 3 42
4 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 4 36
5 43 YAM Gary Herberger Uniondale, IN 5 32
6 797 YAM Michael Burke Yorktown, IN 6 30
7 258 HON David Feber Leo, IN 7 28
8 721 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 8 26
9 77 KTM Jon Arnett 9 24
10 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 10 22
11 702 KTM Dan L. Foltz Dunkerk, IN 11 20
DNF 28 YAM Scott Hayes New Haven, IN DNF
DNF 113 KAW Roger Yeiter Roanoke, IN DNF
DNF 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN DNF
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 60
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 50
3 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 3 42
4 80 KAW Patrick A. Flynn Huntington, IN 4 36
5 855 YAM Jeffrey Jakubowski Ft. Wayne, IN 5 32
6 75 HON Rod Vigar Akron, IN 6 30
7 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 7 28
8 13 YAM David L. Carnes Leesburg, IN 8 26
9 58 YAM Scott Wilson 9 24
10 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 10 22
11 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 11 20
12 229 YAM Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 12 18
13 125 KAW Scott Funk Demotte, IN 13 16
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 707 YAM Jesse Maley Kendallville, IN 2 50
3 622/ YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 3 42
4 236 YAM Zach Conrad Avilla, IN 4 36
5 180 YAM Eric Denny 5 32
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 176/ YAM Beau Lang 1 60
2 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 2 50
3 18x SUZ Ian Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 3 42
4 16 KTM Logan White Huntington, IN 4 36
5 30x HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 5 32
6 7 KAW Nick Cutrone Paloshts, IL 6 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 60
2 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 2 50
3 126 HON Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 3 42
4 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 4 36
5 741 SUZ Brannon Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 5 32
6 302 YAM Addison Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 6 30
7 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 7 28
8 1 YAM Max Johnson 8 26
9 166 YAM Ed Keller Churbussro, 9 24
10 x KAW Eric Moore Lebanon, IN 10 22
11 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 11 20
12 89 SUZ Darin Kuhns Nappanee, IN 12 18
13 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 13 16
14 1x SUZ David Spoonamore 14 14
15 45 YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 15 12
16 111 KAW Nick Lairson Portland, IN 16 10
17 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 17 8
18 79 YAM Michael Fiotakis 18 6
19 622 YAM Dustin Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 19 4
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 82 KAW Dalton R. Packard Logansport, IN 1 60
2 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 50
3 107 YAM Austin Moore 3 42
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 50
3 3 YAM Sam Ruble Columbia City, IN 3 42
4 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 4 36
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 275 HON Zach Hooper Kempton, IN 1 60
2 204 HON Dylan Conwell 2 50
3 205 YAM Trac Redman 3 42
4 565 HON Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN 4 36
DNF 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN DNF
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 1 60
2 545 YAM Scott Hooper Kempton, IN 2 50
3 700 DRR Derick Granberg Portage, IN 3 42
4 5 HON Caleb Matchette 4 36
5 00 HON Cliff Blankenship Valprasio, IN 5 32
6 501 Unk Jeremy L. Coburn 6 30
7 206 YAM Ryan Cage 7 28
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 11 HON Eli Smith 1 60
2 20 YAM Jeff Redman 2 50
3 408 HON Adam Conwell 3 42
4 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 4 36
5 318 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 5 32
6 377 HON Bailey Robinson S Milford, IN 6 30
7 706 HON Austin Barners 7 28
DNS 234 HON Nick Roberts DNS
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 60
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 50
3 530 HON Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 42
4 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 4 36
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 60
2 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 50
3 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 3 42
4 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 36
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 15 YAM Mason Flynn 1 60
2 199 YAM Josh Flynn Huntington, IN 2 50
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 1 60
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 50
3 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 3 42
4 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 4 36
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 60
2 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 2 50
3 45 YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN 3 42
4 761 HON Kevin Kline Columbia City, IN 4 36
5 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 5 32
6 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 6 30
DNF 323 KAW Sam Coquillard Syaracuse, IN DNF
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 1 60
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 622/ YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 2 50
3 707 YAM Jesse Maley Kendallville, IN 3 42
4 82 KAW Dalton R. Packard Logansport, IN 4 36
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 1 60
2 176/ YAM Beau Lang 2 50
3 403 YAM Jake Shaw Huntington, IN 3 42
4 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 4 36
5 855 YAM Jeffrey Jakubowski Ft. Wayne, IN 5 32
6 8 YAM Brandon Parker Marion, IN 6 30
7 19 YAM Jacob Parker Marion, IN 7 28
8 615 YAM Kenny Butler 8 26
9 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 9 24
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 1 YAM Max Johnson 1 60
2 299 YAM Kyler Keplinger Spencerville, IN 2 50
3 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 42
4 1x SUZ David Spoonamore 4 36
5 57 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 5 32
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 11 SUZ Wtatt Mcelhaney 1 60
2 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 2 50
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 176 YAM Justin Dinius 1 60
2 244 HON Chris Schroeder Andrews, IN 2 50
3 180 YAM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 3 42
4 23 SUZ Andrew Butler Warsaw, IN 4 36
5 x KAW Jeff Arnett Milford, IN 5 32
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 60
2 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 50
3 08 YAM Cody Trobble 3 42
4 1 YAM Jacob Gerencser 4 36
5 103 YAM Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 5 32
6 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 6 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 60
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 50
3 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 3 42
4 409 YAM Dian C. Manns Akron, IN 4 36
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 32
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 60
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 50
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 42
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 60
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 60
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 935 KTM Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 1 60
2 220 KTM Leighten Houser West Lafayette, IN 2 50
3 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 3 42
4 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 4 36
5 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 5 32
6 878/ YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 6 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 60
2 9 YAM Eli Burke Yorktown, IN 2 50
3 367 YAM Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 3 42
4 337 KTM Lewis Parker Ft Wayne, IN 4 36
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 60
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 60
2 24 Unk Alivia Baird Avilla, IN 2 50
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 60
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 50
3 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 42
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649