Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Buff Daddy Championsihp - Round Three
Saturday May 26, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 1 30
2 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 4 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
4 3 YAM Sam Ruble Columbia City, IN 5 4 18
5 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 DNF 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 YAM Addison Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
2 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 2 2 25
3 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 3 4 21
4 401 SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 8 5 18
5 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 4 9 16
6 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 7 7 15
7 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 10 14
8 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 10 6 13
9 1 YAM Max Johnson 9 8 12
10 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN DNF 3 11
11 915 KAW Evan Cummings Laporte, IN 6 DNF 10
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 SUZ Ian Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 1 2 30
2 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 4 1 25
3 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 2 3 21
4 377 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 5 4 18
5 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 3 6 16
6 23 YAM Niles Butler Ligionier, IN 7 5 15
7 318 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 6 7 14
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 1 YAM Bodie Carmichael Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 2 2 30
2 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 3 25
3 935 KTM Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 5 1 21
4 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 3 4 18
5 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 5 16
6 228 KTM Kacen Butler Warsaw, IN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 4
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 1 1 30
2 229 SUZ Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 2 2 25
3 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 3 3 21
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN DNF DNF 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 323 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 3 2 25
3 107 YAM Austin Moore 2 3 21
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 YAM Addison Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
2 415 YAM Brian Smith Huntington, IN 3 2 25
3 261 HON Kolby Ruble 2 4 21
4 671 KAW David Anderson Bluffton, IN 4 3 18
5 99 YAM R Wolf 5 4 16
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 30
2 246 KAW Ayden Sherman Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 3 2 25
3 915 KAW Evan Cummings Laporte, IN 2 3 21
4 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 4 4 18
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 SUZ Andrew Butler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 2 25
3 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 4 4 18
5 103 YAM Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 5 5 16
6 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 6 6 15
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 2 2 25
3 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 107 KAW Blake Coburn Syracuse, IN 4 4 18
5 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 773 SUZ Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 6 6 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
3 769 HON Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 287 HON Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Dan L. Foltz Dunkerk, IN 2 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 2 25
3 110 SUZ Seth Davidson Marklie, IN 4 3 21
4 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 3 4 18
5 15 YAM Mason Flynn 6 5 16
6 199 YAM Josh Flynn Huntington, IN 5 6 15
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x HON Gavin Moore Lebanan, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
3 36 HON Payden Robinson Milton, IN 3 3 21
4 367 YAM Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 4 4 18
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF DNF 30
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 4 3 21
4 / HON Degan Davidson IN 3 4 18
5 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 5 5 16
6 530 HON Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 6 6 15
7 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 7 DNF 14
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 1 30
2 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 700 Unk Bodie Derrer Atlanta, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 5 3 21
4 212 DRR Jesse Baber South Bend, IN 4 4 18
5 24 PLS Caleb Alexander Sheridan, IN 6 5 16
6 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 7 6 15
7 711 Unk Hayden Alexander 8 7 14
8 24x Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 9 8 13
9 244 Unk Alivia Baird Avilla, IN 10 9 12
10 568 Unk Kaden Derrer Atlanta, IN 3 DNF 11
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 1 1 30
2 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 2 2 25
3 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 4 3 21
4 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 5 4 18
5 584 DRR Mason Gay South Bend, IN 3 DNF 16
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649