Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Buff Daddy Championship - Round Two
Saturday May 26, 2018 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 16 SUZ Bradley Taylor North Webster, IN 3 2 25
3 53 YAM Jesse Hernendez Auburn, IN 2 DNF 21
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 864 SUZ Matthew Sanders Brookston, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 1 2 30
2 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 3 1 25
3 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 2 3 21
4 318 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 4 6 18
5 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN DNF 4 16
6 51 HON Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN DNF 5 15
Race Results Race: 2
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 11 KAW Nick Lairson Portland, IN 2 2 25
3 199 YAM Josh Flynn Huntington, IN 3 3 21
4 15 YAM Mason Flynn 4 4 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11g KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 3 3 21
4 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 6 5 16
6 212 YAM Bryson Greene Leesburg, IN 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 3
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN 2 1 30
2 896 HON Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 2 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 107 YAM Austin Moore 3 3 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 3 30
2 299 YAM Eddie Keller Churubusco, IN 4 1 25
3 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 3 2 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 4 18
5 52 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 5 5 16
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 SUZ Andrew Butler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 700 Unk Bodie Derrer Atlanta, IN 1 1 30
2 568 Unk Kaden Derrer Atlanta, IN 3 2 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 4 3 21
4 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 5 5 18
5 711 Unk Hayden Alexander 6 6 16
6 24x Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 7 7 15
7 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 DNF 14
8 24 PLS Caleb Alexander Sheridan, IN DNF 4 13
9 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN DNF DNF 12
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 2 1 30
2 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 2 25
3 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 3 3 21
4 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
3 36 HON Payden Robinson Milton, IN 3 3 21
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 2 25
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
4 103 YAM Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 5 4 18
5 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 4 5 16
6 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN DNF DNF 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 2 25
3 3 YAM Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 4 3 21
4 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 287 HON Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN 4 3 21
4 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 3 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 7
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
4 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 5 4 18
5 530 HON Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 4 5 16
6 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 6 6 15
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 YAM Addison Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
2 15 YAM Conner George Bremen, IN 2 2 25
3 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 3 5 21
4 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 5 4 18
5 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 7 3 16
6 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 6 7 15
7 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 8 6 14
8 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 9 8 13
9 299 YAM Eddie Keller Churubusco, IN 4 14 12
10 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 11 9 11
11 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 10 11 10
12 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 12 10 9
13 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 13 12 8
14 782 HON Levi Bennet Culver, IN 14 13 7
15 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 15 15 6
Race Results Race: 8
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 1 YAM Bodie Carmichael Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 25 YAM Hunter Arnett Milford, IN DNF DNF 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 HSK Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
2 935 KTM Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 5 3 21
4 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 3 6 16
6 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 6 5 15
Race Results Race: 9
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 2 25
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
4 530 HON Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 4 4 18
5 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 5 5 16
6 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN DNF DNF 15
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 10
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 360 SUZ Cory B. Robinson Milton, IN 1 1 30
2 721 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 2 2 25
3 105 HON Aaron Carmichael Chesterton, IN 3 3 21
4 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 4 4 18
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 157 SUZ Jay O'brien Valparaiso, IN 1 2 30
2 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 3 1 25
3 229 SUZ Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 2 3 21
4 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 4 4 18
5 00 SUZ Jim Sims Ft Wayne, IN 5 5 16
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 721s YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 2 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 SUZ Ian Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 261 HON Kolby Ruble 2 2 25
3 302 YAM Addison Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 3 3 21
4 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 DNF 18
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KAW Jeremy Greene Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649