Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Buff Daddy Championship - Round One
Friday May 25. 2018
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 870 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 3 1 30
2 51 HON Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 2 2 25
3 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 1 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 2 30
2 302 YAM Addison Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 4 1 25
3 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 3 4 21
4 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 6 3 18
5 167 YAM Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 2 7 16
6 15 YAM Conner George Bremen, IN 5 6 15
7 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 7 5 14
8 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 8 8 13
9 229 SUZ Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 10 10 12
10 299 YAM Eddie Keller Churubusco, IN 9 12 11
11 052 SUZ Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 14 9 10
12 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 12 11 9
13 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 11 13 8
14 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 13 DNF 7
15 120 SUZ Brady A. Baughman Gas City, IN DNF DNF 6
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 5 HON James Schooley Westfeild, IN DNF DNF 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 935 KTM Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 3 3 21
4 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 9 YAM Eli Burke Yorktown, IN 2 DNF 25
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 2 25
3 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 3 3 21
4 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 5 4 18
5 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 4 6 16
6 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 6 5 15
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 KAW Johnny Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 3 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 2 21
Race Results Race: 5
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 797 YAM Michael Burke Yorktown, IN 2 1 30
2 167 YAM Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 1 2 25
3 27 Unk Anthony Wojasinski Laporte, IN 3 3 21
4 2 HON Otto Speary Michigan City, IN 4 4 18
5 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 5 DNF 16
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 229 SUZ Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 509 YAM Jared L. Rouch Wakarusa, IN 2 2 25
3 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 3 3 21
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 107 YAM Austin Moore 1 2 30
2 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN DNF 1 25
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 478 SUZ Joshua Smith Fairland, IN 2 DNF 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 SUZ Ian Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 SUZ Andrew Butler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 104 HON Ryan Snyder Goshen, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 1 2 30
2 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 2 3 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN DNF 1 21
4 24x Unk Alivia Baird Avilla, IN 3 DNF 18
5 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN DNF DNF 16
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 1 1 30
2 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 2 2 25
3 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 2 25
3 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 3 3 21
4 103 YAM Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 4 4 18
5 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN DNF DNF 16
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 199 YAM Josh Flynn Huntington, IN 2 1 30
2 15 YAM Mason Flynn 1 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 1 30
2 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
3 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
4 287 HON Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 2 25
3 530 HON Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 3 21
4 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 4 4 18
5 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 5 16
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 302 YAM Addison Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 1 2 25
3 27 Unk Anthony Wojasinski Laporte, IN 3 3 21
4 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 5 4 18
5 741 SUZ Brannon Wilmington Rensselaer, IN 4 DNF 16
6 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN DNF DNF 15
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649