Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Motopalooza Round Six
Monday September 3, 2018
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 DNS 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
DNS 404 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN DNS DNS
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 1 30
2 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 3 21
4 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 4 4 18
5 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 5 5 16
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 2 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 3 1 25
3 141/ DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 2 3 21
4 289 Unk Ava Hobbs 5 4 18
5 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 6 16
6 110 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 6 5 15
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 30
2 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 3 3 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 5 21
4 226 HON Drake Dunwoody 4 4 18
5 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN DNF 1 16
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 DNF 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 YAM Brian Graf Channaton, IL 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
DNF 7 SUZ Seth E. Orr Ossian, IN DNF DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 1 30
2 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
4 50 Unk Joshua Graham Greencastle, IN 4 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
3 367 YAM Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 3 3 21
4 13 HON Rowan Chordas Fort Wayne, IN DNF DNF 18
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
3 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 3 3 21
4 12 KAW Kohle Watts Jonesbrow, IN DNF 4 18
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 205 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Tyler Elliott Indpls., IN 3 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 205 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
DNF 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN DNS DNF
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 3 21
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 205 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 1 1 30
2 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 290 YAM Deegan Hobbs Indianopolis, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 69 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
3 5 HON Lincoln W. Padgett Orleans, IN 3 DNF 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 2 25
3 226 HON Drake Dunwoody 4 3 21
4 51 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 5 4 18
5 814 YAM Brandon Ingram Dublin In, IN 6 5 16
6 1 Unk Joshua Graham Greencastle, IN 2 DNF 15
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
4 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 4 4 18
5 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 5 5 16
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 287 HON Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN 4 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 5 16
6 x SUZ Cory Schooley Sheridan, IN 5 DNF 15
7 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 7 DNF 14
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649