Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangttime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Motopalooza Round Four
Sunday September 2, 2018 - State Race Round One
09/02/2018
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 60
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 1 60
2 865 SUZ Matthew Sanders Brookston, IN 2 2 50
3 59 YAM Erick Gluth Rensselaer, IN 3 3 42
4 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 4 DNF 36
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 2 1 60
2 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 3 3 50
3 712 YAM Coleman Creech Deputy, IN 1 DNF 42
4 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF 2 36
Race Results Race: 2
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 60
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 50
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 42
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 60
2 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 3 50
3 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 5 2 42
4 961 KTM Gabe Ingram Dublin, IN 4 4 36
5 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 DNF 32
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1 60
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 50
3 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 3 3 42
4 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 4 36
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 32
Race Results Race: 3
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 60
2 18 KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 1 2 50
3 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 3 3 42
4 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 4 4 36
5 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 5 32
6 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 6 6 30
7 145 HON Caleb Berry Toledo, OH 7 8 28
8 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 9 7 26
9 107 YAM Austin Moore 8 DNF 24
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 636 HSK Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 1 1 60
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 60
2 814 YAM Brandon Ingram Dublin In, IN 2 2 50
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
2 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 50
3 367 YAM Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 3 3 42
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 60
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 50
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 3 42
4 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 3 4 36
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 60
2 557 HON Jacob Busch Portage, IN 2 2 50
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 60
2 422 KAW Trenton Short Anderson, IN 1 2 50
3 636 HSK Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 3 DNF 42
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 894 YAM Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 1 1 60
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 814 YAM Brandon Ingram Dublin In, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 50
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 42
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 2 1 60
2 290 YAM Deegan Hobbs Indianopolis, IN 3 3 50
3 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 1 DNS 42
4 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN DNS 2 36
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 1 60
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 50
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 3 3 42
4 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 4 4 36
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 805 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 60
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 50
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 3 42
4 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 4 36
5 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 5 5 32
6 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 6 30
7 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 DNS 28
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 60
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 50
3 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 3 3 42
4 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 5 4 36
5 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 4 5 32
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 2 1 60
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 3 2 50
3 5 DRR Isabella Gluth 4 3 42
4 59 Unk Austin Gluth Wheatfeild, IN 5 4 36
5 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 6 5 32
6 289 Unk Ava Hobbs 7 6 30
7 110 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 8 7 28
8 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 1 DNF 26
DNF 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 9
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 894 YAM Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 1 1 60
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 896 HON Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 60
2 52 SUZ Dan Heingartner Avilla, IN 2 2 50
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 636 HSK Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 1 1 60
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 3 2 50
3 5 HON Spencer Padgett Rolling Prairie, IN 2 3 42
4 69 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 5 4 36
5 145 HON Caleb Berry Toledo, OH 4 DNF 32
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 60
2 18 KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 1 2 50
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 42
Race Results Race: 10
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 2 50
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 4 3 42
4 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 4 36
5 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 5 5 32
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 805 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 60
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 50
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 42
4 x SUZ Cory Schooley Sheridan, IN 7 4 36
5 506 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 6 5 32
6 287 HON Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN 5 6 30
7 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 9 7 28
8 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 8 8 26
9 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 4 DNF 24
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649