Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Motopalooza Round Five
Sunday September 2, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 2 1 30
2 26 Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 30
2 506 Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
3 51 Thomas Winger IN 3 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 17 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
3 670 Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 010 Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 365 Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 2 1 30
2 030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 2 25
3 27 Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 4 3 21
4 290 Deegan Hobbs Indianopolis, IN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 33 Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 2 25
3 909 Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 3 21
4 287 Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN 5 4 18
5 769 Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 5 16
6 30 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 7 7 15
7 99 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 6 8 14
8 42 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 9 6 13
9 408 Blain Sheetz 8 DNF 12
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 010 Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
PITBIKE
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 909 Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
3 10 Tyler Elliott Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
4 10m Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 Noah Zielke Galion, MI 2 1 30
2 36 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 2 25
3 51 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
4 13 Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 DNF 18
5 961 Gabe Ingram Dublin, IN DNF DNF 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 910 Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 007 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 925 Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 205 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 324 Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
3 11 James Winger New Castle, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 826 Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
4 769 Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 4 18
5 30 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 42 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 6 6 15
7 205 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 141 Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
3 31 Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 3 21
4 15 Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 5 4 18
5 131 Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 4 5 16
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 141/ Micah Fouts Niles, MI 1 2 30
2 27 Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 4 1 25
3 259 Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 3 21
4 x Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 4 18
5 110 Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 6 5 16
6 289 Ava Hobbs 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 9
30+ B/C
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 Matthew Zielke Galien, MI 1 1 30
2 610 Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
40+
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155b Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 92 Keaton Smith 1 DNS 30
Open C
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 551 Nick Travis Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 69 Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 30
2 814 Brandon Ingram Dublin In, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649