Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday September 29, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 51 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 2 3 25
3 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF 2 21
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 3 YAM Cammeron Siegle Montizello, IN 3 2 25
3 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNS 21
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Matthew Zielke Galien, MI 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 Unk Jacob Hopkins 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 5 HON Spencer Padgett Rolling Prairie, IN 2 2 25
3 88 HON Kolby Ruble 3 3 21
4 41 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 5 4 18
5 729 KAW Reid Gunn 4 5 16
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 439 SUZ Jared Stambaugh South Bend, IN 1 1 30
2 11 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KAW Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 1 30
2 87 KTM Noah Zielke Galion, MI 1 2 25
3 212 YAM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 221 KAW Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 2 3 21
4 357 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 3 KTM Dane Mason 2 2 25
3 717 KTM Tommy Varney Crawfordsville, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 519 KAW Ethan Medcalf West Layayette, IN 4 3 21
4 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 4 18
5 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 5 5 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 3 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 7
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 30
2 11 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 2 25
3 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 3 21
4 11w YAM Thomas Winger IN 5 4 18
5 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 4 DNF 16
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KAW Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 3 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 2 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
3 46 Unk Hayden Pierce 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 9
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 519 KAW Ethan Medcalf West Layayette, IN 3 3 21
4 925 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 5 4 18
5 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 5 16
6 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 6 6 15
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 DNF 16
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649