Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Motopalooza Round Three
Saturday September 1, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Scott W. Gluth Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
2 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN DNF 2 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 2 1 30
2 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 3 25
3 59 YAM Erick Gluth Rensselaer, IN 4 2 21
4 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 3 DNF 18
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 712 YAM Coleman Creech Deputy, IN 1 1 30
2 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 3 2 25
3 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 2 4 21
4 74 SUZ Drew Scott Lebanon, IN 5 3 18
5 70 YAM Kyle Fishburn 4 5 16
6 51 HON Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 8 7 15
7 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF 6 14
8 197 SUZ Aiden Lakin Niles, MI 6 DNF 13
9 7 Unk Jeremy L. Coburn Syracuse, IN 7 DNF 12
Race Results Race: 2
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 103 YAM Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 3 3 21
4 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 805 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 3 21
4 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 3 4 18
5 287 HON Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN 6 5 16
6 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 5 6 15
7 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 8 8 14
8 x SUZ Cory Schooley Sheridan, IN 10 7 13
9 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 7 10 12
10 42 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 9 9 11
Race Results Race: 3
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 1 1 30
2 772 HON Gavin Moore Lebanan, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
3 367 YAM Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 3 3 21
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
2 4 YAM Riot Finch Gas City, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18w KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 419 SUZ Seth E. Orr Ossian, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 2 25
3 226 HON Drake Dunwoody 3 3 21
4 814 YAM Brandon Ingram Dublin In, IN 4 4 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 3 3 21
4 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 4 4 18
5 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 6 5 16
6 59/ YAM Jocelynn Gluth Rensselaer, IN 7 6 15
7 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 5 DNF 14
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 1 1 30
2 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 2 2 25
3 59 Unk Austin Gluth Wheatfeild, IN 3 5 21
4 5 DRR Isabella Gluth 5 4 18
5 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 6 6 16
6 289 Unk Ava Hobbs 4 8 15
7 110 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 7 7 14
8 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN DNF 3 13
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 3 2 25
3 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 4 21
4 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 4 3 18
5 290 YAM Deegan Hobbs Indianopolis, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 7
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 3 21
4 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 4 18
5 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 5 5 16
6 226 HON Drake Dunwoody 6 6 15
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Matthew Zielke Galien, MI 1 1 30
2 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 2 25
3 557 HON Jacob Busch Portage, IN 3 3 21
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 107 YAM Austin Moore 3 2 25
3 145 HON Caleb Berry Toledo, OH 2 3 21
4 69 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 8
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2 25
3 87 KTM Noah Zielke Galion, MI 4 3 21
4 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 6 4 18
5 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 773 SUZ Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 7 6 15
7 961 KTM Gabe Ingram Dublin, IN 2 DNF 14
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
4 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 9
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506/ YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 x KAW Matthew Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 805 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
4 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 6 16
6 42 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 6 7 15
7 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 8 14
8 506 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN DNF 5 13
Race Results Race: 10
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 229 YAM Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 1 1 30
2 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 2 2 25
3 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 3 3 21
4 145 HON Caleb Berry Toledo, OH 4 4 18
5 107 YAM Austin Moore 6 5 16
6 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 6 15
7 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 7 7 14
8 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 8 8 13
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 814 YAM Brandon Ingram Dublin In, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649