Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Motopalooza Round Two - Grand Prix
Saturday September 1, 2018 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 1 30
2 65 YAM Russ Minich Ft Wayne, IN 2 25
3 61/ HON Adam Bowman Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 1 30
2 43 YAM Gary Herberger Uniondale, IN 2 25
3 702 KTM Dan L. Foltz Dunkerk, IN 3 21
4 756 HON David Werling Ossian, IN 4 18
5 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 5 16
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 869 KTM Daryl Howell 3 21
4 289 YAM David Bahls 4 18
5 61 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 5 16
6 768 HUS Luke Mudrack Larwill, IN 6 15
7 445 HON Todd S. Denney Indianapolis, IN 7 14
8 17/ HON Trenton Bair Plymouth, IN 8 13
9 622/ YAM Dustin Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 9 12
10 398 HON Christopher S. Martin Plymouth, IN 10 11
11 445/ YAM Rick Denney Greensburg, IN 11 10
12 166 YAM Ed Keller Churubusco, IN 12 9
13 7 SUZ Lonnie Orr Ossian, IN 13 8
14 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 14 7
15 45b YAM Don Butler Huntington, IN 15 6
16 47 KTM Kerry Keeps Mishawaka, IN 16 5
17 702/ YAM Bruce C. Denney Huntington, IN 17 4
18 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 18 3
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 787 HSK Geoff Lance Uniondale, IN 3 21
4 622 YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 4 18
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 643 KTM James Grady Walkerton, IN 2 25
3 615 YAM Kenny Butler 3 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 30
2 126 HON Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 2 25
3 45 YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 18
5 229 YAM Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 5 16
6 89 SUZ Darin Kuhns Nappanee, IN 6 15
7 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 7 14
8 317 YAM James Lewis Niles, MI 8 13
9 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 9 12
10 57 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 10 11
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 1 30
2 37 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 69 SUZ Mitchell Krumnea Yoder, IN 1 30
2 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 2 25
3 226 HON Drake Dunwoody 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 385 HON Braden Nichols Angola, IN 1 30
2 275 HON Zach Hooper Kempton, IN 2 25
3 565 HON Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN 3 21
4 205 YAM Trac Redman 4 18
5 451 HON Keil Kauffman Goshen, IN 5 16
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 30
2 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 2 25
3 24 YAM Nathan Shively Peru, IN 3 21
4 0 YAM Erick Gluth Rensselaer, IN 4 18
5 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 5 16
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 712 YAM Coleman Creech Deputy, IN 1 30
2 70/ YAM Kyle Fishburn 2 25
3 197 SUZ Aiden Lakin Niles, MI 3 21
DNF 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF
DNF 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI DNF
youth quad jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 377 HON Bailey Robinson S Milford, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 30
2 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 25
3 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 YAM Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 25
3 30 YAM David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 21
4 9 Unk Gus Heyerly 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 16
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 2 25
3 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 3 21
4 226 HON Drake Dunwoody 4 18
5 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 5 16
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 45b YAM Don Butler Huntington, IN 2 25
3 335 KAW Matt Yeiter Warsaw, IN 3 21
4 702 YAM Bruce C. Denney Huntington, IN 4 18
5 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 5 16
6 930 KTM Jim Wampler Greensburg, IN 6 15
7 13 YAM David L. Carnes Leesburg, IN 7 14
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 3 21
4 622 YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 4 18
5 787 HSK Geoff Lance Uniondale, IN 5 16
6 721 YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 6 15
7 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 7 14
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 636 HSK Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 1 30
2 61 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 2 25
3 788 YAM Brandon Parker Marion, IN 3 21
4 653 KTM Jacob Parker Marion, IN 4 18
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 688 KAW Jacob R. Grover Markle, IN 1 30
2 126 HON Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 2 25
3 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 3 21
4 69 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 18
5 756 HON David Werling Ossian, IN 5 16
6 574 KTM Eric Moore Lebanon, IN 6 15
7 828 HON Justin Thomas Bluffton, IN 7 14
8 72 YAM Cody Criswell 8 13
9 57 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 9 12
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 30
2 191 SUZ Wtatt Mcelhaney 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 21
4 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 18
DNS 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN DNS
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 30
2 xh KAW Matthew Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 25
3 66 HON Max Johnson Argos, IN 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 30
2 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 2 25
3 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 3 21
4 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 16
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 21
4 x SUZ Cory Schooley Sheridan, IN 4 18
5 287 HON Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 30
2 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 25
3 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 3 21
4 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 4 18
5 3 Unk Gus Heyerly 5 16
6 290 YAM Deegan Hobbs Indianopolis, IN 6 15
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 66 YAM Hayden Howell Columbia City, IN 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 55 YAM Colin Howell 2 25
3 367 YAM Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 3 21
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 21
4 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 4 18
5 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 5 16
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 25
3 59 Unk Austin Gluth Wheatfeild, IN 3 21
4 5 DRR Isabella Gluth 4 18
5 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 5 16
6 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 6 15
7 289 Unk Ava Hobbs 7 14
8 110 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 8 13
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649